sodium thiosulphate risk assessment factory price selling sodium thiosulfate.

FOB Price: US $ 300 - 400 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 6000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Wuhan, Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $33,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Sulphate
Type:
Sodium Thiosulfate
CAS No.:
10102-17-7
Other Names:
Sodium hyposulphite
MF:
Na2S2O3.5H2O
EINECS No.:
231-867-5
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade
Purity:
98%min.
Appearance:
Colorless transparent crystal
Application:
as fixer, reducing agent, declorination agent and scouring agent
Brand Name:
JH
Model Number:
98%min.
Standard:
GB/T 637-2006

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg or 50kg PP bag with PE liner, hypo/ sodium thiosulphate/ sodium hyposulphite/ sodium thiosulfate
Delivery Detail: sodium thiosulphate:quick shipment,within 2 weeks after order

sodium thiosulphate risk assessment factory price selling sodium thiosulfate.   

 

Properties:

Colorless transparent monoclinic crystal, odorless, slightly cool and has a bitter taste.

 

Specifications:

Items

Standard Value

Sodium thiosulphate

98% min.

Water insolubles

0.03% max.

Sulfide ( by )

0.003% max.

Fe

0.003% max.

PH value(200g/L solution)

6.5~9.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

  

 

Application:

1) Used as fixer in photography;

2) Used as reducing agent in chemical industry;

3) Used as declorination agent after bleaching of cotton fabrics, and as declorination agent of paper pulp;

4) Used as scouring agent, disinfector and decolorant in medical industry;

5) It is also used in electroplating and leather-making industry.

 

Storage:

Store this product in a cool and dry place, prevent from direct sunlight, water and moisture, avoid contact with strong aid or oxidants. Do not stores it for long time.

 

 

Service we can provide:

 

1. Quick and positive reply after receiving your inquiry;

 

2. Free sample before shipment;

 

3. Quality control before and during shipment;

 

4. Packing according to clients’ requirement;

 

5. Mixed container, we can mix different items in one container.

 

6. Loading photos as required;

 

7. Prompt shipment with right shipping line;

 

8. SGS or BV Certification as required;

 

9.Experienced in making D/P and L/C docs.

 

 

Contact Us:

 

 

WUHAN WELL SAILING INDUSTRY AND TRADE CO., LTD
ADD: ROOM2418, 24FLOOR, YANGGUANGXINTIANDI, XINHUA RD, WUHAN, CHINA
TEL: +86 27 59224767      
FAX: +86 27 59224765
WEBSITE: http://www.chemwuhan.com
 

 

Other Products:

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan Well Sailing Industry And Trade Co., Ltd., officially registered in China, is a professional chemical corporation specialized in manufacturing, scientific research and sales. We have our own production bases of Sodium Salt in Hubei Province and also keep good relationships with leading chemicals manufacturers in China, thus we can constantly supply good quality products to customers at home and abroad.

We are located in Hubei Province, which is the largest salt production base ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Pdv salt,soda ash light,sodium sulphate anhydrous,caustic soda,calcium hypochlorite  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Africa
South Asia
Domestic Market
South America
Mid East
North America
Western Europe
Oceania
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cathy Wang
Ms. Cathy Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: