About 3443458 results:
Solar Cells, Solar Panel (270644) , Storage Batteries (176544) , Battery Packs (4814) , Rechargeable Batteries (35966) , Auto Batteries (686)

solar panel kit 250WP SOLAR PANEL, HIGH QUALITY CELL TUV

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 0.7 / Wp Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Wp
Supply Ability: 100000000 Wp per Month
Port: NB/SH
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
  • Payment protection up to Assurance Amount
  • Order quality and timely shipment ensured

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
GP
Model Number:
GPP280W
Material:
Monocrystalline Silicon
Size:
1956*990*50
Number of Cells:
72(6*12)156mm
Max. Power:
260
frame:
aluminium alloy

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 2pcs/1ctn
Delivery Detail: 15 days

Specifications

1.Excellent in quality and service solar panel manufacturers China2.OEM
3.CE/TUV/IEC
4.Fast delivery 10-15days
5.25years l

 

 About GP NEW ENERGY

 (Solar Panel & Single solar panel & portable folding solar panel& portable lighting system& solar lighting kits)

1). Professional Manufacturers ,experienced staff, full set of advanced production process,  every process is strictly controlled and tested to insure quality.

Main in Silicon Solar PV Module;solar lighting kits;

2).Certificate:CE/TUV/IEC/ EN61215/EN61730/ISO9001:2008

3). Cell Grade A;(Bosch cells;Solar world cells);

High Efficiency, low iron tempered Anti-reflecting/coating film 3.2mm glass;

EVA Cross-linking degree 85%;

Aluminum alloy high thickness frame, production by GP & process and quality easy controlled.

3 or 6 bypass diodes , 90mm 4m2 cable , MC4 or Anderson connectors & waterproof junction box,MPPT controller

4). Manufacturing Quality Warranty 10Years ,

Performance Warranty  10Years 90% Power output .25Years 80% Power output

 

Remark: We can provide Malaysia /Taiwan /Thailand Form A

Avoid European customs duty .

 

ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Model NumberGPP260W72GPP265W72GPP270W72GPP275W72GPP280W72GPP285W72GPP290W72GPP295W72GPP300W72GPP305W72GPP310W72
Maximum power(Wmp)260265270275280285290295300305310
Maximum power voltage(Vmp)35.635.735.835.93636.136.236.336.436.536.6
Maximum power current(Imp)7.37.427.547.667.787.898.018.138.248.368.47
Open circuit voltage(Voc)44.844.94545.145.245.345.445.545.645.745.8
Short circuit current(Isc)7.637.767.898.028.158.398.518.648.778.899.02
Weight per piece(kg)20.821.221.62222.422.823.223.62424.424.8
Cells types & Size
poly crystal silicon 156*156mm
Size of module(mm) 1956*990*50mm
Cells per Module (pcs)72
NOCT-Nominal operating cell temperature 47±2°C
Maximum system voltage(VDC)1000
Cell Efficiency(%) >16
Max. Series Fuse Rating (A)15
Temperature coefficients of isc(%) 0.065±0.015%/°C
Temperature coefficients of Voc(%) -(2.23±0.1)mv/°C
Temperature coefficients of Pm(%)-(0.5±0.05)/°C
Temperature coefficients of Im(%) +0.1%
Temperature coefficients of Vm(%) -0.38/°C
Temperature Range -40°C+85°C
Tolerance Wattage±5%
Surface Maximum load Capacity30m/s(200kg/sq.m)
Allowable Hail Load steel ball fall down from 1m height
Front Glass3.2mm tempered
Junction Box Type Black Ip65
Length of Cables(mm) 90cm
Output tolerance(%) ±3%
Frame(Material,Corners,etc) Anodizde Aluminum Alloy
Standard Test Conditions AM1.5 1000W/m2 25°C
Warranty3 years product warranty and 25years 80%of power

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is located in Yongkang, Jinhua City, Zhejiang Province. Our company covers an area of 20,000sqm and we are equipped with advanced production machines. We have eight production lines and over 200 employees, which ensures our high daily and annual output.

Specialized in solar module research and development, production and marketing, we produce solar panels ranging from 10w-300w in both mono and poly silicon. At present, our capacity is 70MW per year. Our company selects the best ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Solar panel,Folding solar panel  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Africa
Domestic Market
Eastern Europe
North America
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: (In Yongkang Yongxing Color Printing Packaging Factory)Meilong Block, Chengxi New District, Yongkang City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011 , 4 years OEM
Trade Assurance Amount: US $17,000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nacy Miss
Ms. Nacy Miss:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>