solid rubber bonding agents RA china manufacturer

FOB Price: US $1,600 - 1,710 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Xingang ,Tianjin ,China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3089-11-0
Other Names:
melamine methyl donor
MF:
C15H30N6O6
EINECS No.:
221-422-3
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
N,N,N',N',N'',N''-hexakis(methoxymethyl)-
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Honestar
Model Number:
H-RA02
form:
white flowing powder
application:
tyre ,conveyer belt , rubber pipe
packing:
25kg woven bag
Suggested ratio:
2-5
sample:
available

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg woven bag and keep in cool and dry place
Delivery Detail: 10 days

Specifications

1.not floated, easily disperse
2.easily measurement
3.sample avaiable

 
Company Information

Puyang Honestar MF Co.,ltd was estabilished in 2012 with its origin as Puyang Sanan Chemical 

 

Co., Ltd in 1998 We specilize in producing melamine , melamine moulding compound ,melamine 

 

glazing powder , rubber adhesive and melamine foam sponge . And the market expands to the global.

 

 We sincerely would like to build a long-term coorperation with you . 

 

 

Product Description

 

 

Item 

Parameter 

Appearance 

White powder 

Ash comtent(850°C,%)

34+/-4

Moisture %

4+/-2

Free methanal assay % max

≤ 0.1

Residue on sleve %

≤ 0.3

 

Application: It is widely used as adhesive in bonding rubber with nylon ,polyster rayon ,

 

fivberglass ,plating brass and zincification steel wire.

 

Suggested ratio: 100 poses sizing material : 2-5 poses rubber adhesive RA : 2-5 poses GLR-

 

20 resin. 

 

Packing:Packed in 25Kg per woven bag.

 

Storage Keep in cool and dry while storage 

 

ransportation : strictly avoid damp

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company was established in 1998, formerly named as Puyang City Sanan Chemical Co., Ltd. Our company has more than ten years' experience in producing melamine and other fine chemical products.

With more than 10-year experience in manufacturing and the pursuit of "perfect quality, and unprecedented prices", we make every effort to meet the best interests of our customers.

Our main products include melamine powder, melamine formaldehyde resin (glazing powder), melamine moulding compound, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): melamine powder,glazing powder,melamine moulding compound,melamine foam,acoustic foam  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
South Asia
Western Europe
North America
South America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xian Xidong Pu, Luancheng, Shijiazhuang, Hebei. China  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Puyang Honestar MF Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Echo  Shi
Ms. Echo Shi :
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: