sorbic acid

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 60000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: the chinese main port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $32,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
110-44-1
Other Names:
1,3-Pentadiene-1-carboxylic acid,
EINECS No.:
203-768-7
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Preservatives
Brand Name:
FIC
Model Number:
FCCIV
white:
white powder
FCCV:
E202

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25KG/KRAFT PAPER,18MTS/20'FCL
Delivery Detail: within15~20days after received the downpayment

Specifications

sorbic acid
A colorless acicular crystal powder it soluble in water
B accept LC and TT payment terms
C the best shipment date

sorbic acid:

 

specifications:


CHEMICAL NAME:2,4-Hexadienoic acid
Supplier: Lubon Industry Co., Ltd
CAS No.: 110-44-1

Sorbic acid
CAS No.: 110-44-1
Application- The extent of use and dosage for reference of sorbic acid and potassium sorbate, the first choice of food preservatives worldwide.
       EXTENT OF USE        REF.DOSAGE (g/kg)    
Soy sauce,mermalage,man-made cream,gelose soft sweets       0.1-1.0   
Low-salt preserved vegetables insoy,noodles,candied fruit hawcake,fruit taste juice,tinned food 0.1-0.5 
Fruit juice,fruit drink,grape wine,fruit wine 0.1-0.6   
Carbonated wine,soda water        0.05-0.2 
Dried fish products,drinks of soy bean and milk,food of soy bean     0.1-1.0   
Cake stuffing,lactobacillin drink    0.1-1.0   
Tobacco 0.6-2      
Cosm etics & toothpaste      0.6-2      
Forage    0.4-1.5   
REMARK:
1.Dosage is calculated on the basis of sorbic acid
2.For concenttrated fruit juice dosage mustn's exceed 2.0
Exceptional Colour- By applying advanced technology and proper procedures specially for the production of sorlbic acid and potassium sorbate, our products appear pure white and enjoy good stability of color, which are quite different from those with a bit yellow and poor stability of color made by traditional way of processing at present.
Quality- It meets GB 1905-2000, GB 13736-92 set by China, FCCIV set by USA and E200/E202 set by the EU.
Standard FCCIV/E200
       Item       Standard (FCCIV)
Characteristics       Colourless crystals or a white crystalline powder
Assay (C6H802)     99.0-101.0%
Water      ≤0.5%
Heavy Metals (as Pb)    ≤10ppm
Melting Range       132-135°C
Residue on Ignition       ≤0.2%
Arsenic (as AS)      ≤2ppm
 

ADVANTAGE

 

1: We have 12years export experience for this products.

2: Some special market advantage including Iran, Bangladesh, Brazil, Colombia, Indonesia

3: We always try our best to deliver all cargo for every order of every clients.

4: Quality is top, Price is competitive, Service is professional

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Dalian Future International Co., Ltd is a leading manufacturer and professional exporter of various kinds of chemicals in Mainland of China. Coringlory is our branch located in Dalian of LiaoNing Province.

Currently, we export our products to the whole world, including mineral, food additive, feed additive, detergent, water treatment, textile and feather chemical, rubber chemical and phosphorous chemical. According to your inquiries, you can check our various product lists. I believ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Food Additives,Feed Additives,Water Treatment,Amino Acid  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
South America
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Domestic Market
South Asia
Oceania
North America
Africa
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD 6,992,087  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: 2013 DUBAI EXHIBITON    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Mid East 61.86%, South America 8.33%, Southeast Asia 6.24%
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Vivi Ma
Ms. Vivi Ma:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: