sorbitol 70% liquid food grade

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
50-70-4
Other Names:
D-sorbitol
MF:
C6H14O6
FEMA No.:
3029
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Preservatives,Sweeteners,food additive

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 250kg/plastic drum, 20mts/20'ft or 270kg/drum, 21.6mts/20'fcl
Delivery Detail: within 3 weeks after receipt of L/C or T/T

Specifications

Sorbitol 70% food grade
1. used in ice cream, cakes, biscuits, etc
2. non-sugar sweetener
3. 250kg/drum, 20mts/20'fcl

 food additive Sorbitol 70% liquid food grade

 

Sorbitol could be widely-used in food industry. It can be used in candies, cakes and biscits, beverage and ice cream and other sugar-free products. Because sorbitol is an non-sugar alcohol. It's edible and safe for diabete people.

 

Besides, it also can legthen the storage term of some food.

 

Specification:

dry substance:  69-71%

sorbitol: 70% min(dry basis)

Ph: 5.0-7.5

residue on ignition: 0.1% max

reducing sugars: 0.21% max

nickel: 1 ppm max

 

 

If you are interested in our product, pls contact me freely. We'll be at your service at any time.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qingdao Good Prosper Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd. (Good Prosper) is a comprehensive trading company specializing in agricultural products and byproducts. Our corporation is mainly engaged in the following products: edible vegetable oil, such as soybean oil, peanut oil, corn oil, sunflower oil; edible starch, such as corn starch, modified corn starch, potato starch, wheat starch; edible corn syrup; corn gluten feed; corn gluten meal; soybean protein; soybean meal; l-lysine; chemical materials, such as ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): corn gluten meal,corn gluten feed,l-lysine 98.5%,l-lysine 65%,sorbitol  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Chenzhong Li
Mr. Chenzhong Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: