soybean oil specification

FOB Price: US $1,700 - 1,800 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 16 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: any china port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $31,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
8013-07-8
Other Names:
ESO/ESBO
EINECS No.:
232-391-0
Purity:
100
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Type:
Plasticizer
Usage:
Leather Auxiliary Agents, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
premtec
Model Number:
top
color:
transparent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 200KG/drum
Delivery Detail: Within 10days after get the payment

Name: Epoxidized soybean oil (ESO/ESBO)

soybean oil specification

Molecular formula: C57H106O10

 

Specification:

 

 Index Name

Grade One

Qualified product

Appearance

transparent light yellow oily liquid without visible impurities

Luster, (Pt-Co) ≤

180

380

Epoxide number, % ≥

6.0

5.5

Iodine number, % ≤

6.0

8.0

Acidity, mgKOH/g ≤

0.50

0.60

Flash point, °C ≥

280

270

Density, (20°C)/ (g/cm3)

0.988-0.998

0.988-0.998

Loss on heating, % ≤

0.30

0.50

 

Use: The product can be used in all the products of polyvinyl chloride, such as all kinds of food package materials, medical products, different kinds of films, sheet materials, tubing, sealing strip of refrigerator, artificial leather, plastic wallpaper, electrical wires and cables and other plastic products for everyday use.It also can be used as special printing ink and liquid composite stabilizer.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
About Our Company
Henan Premtec is an international corporation, professional exporting materials and technical support.The sales range covering chemicals and paper products serve to customers worldwide. With an annual turnover of USD10 million, the company has a global network of sales offices and service centers. Combining global expertise with international customer service, Premtec offers value, reliability and innovation. The Premtec brand represents a mark of quality, loyalty and st... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Chemical (Iron Oxide,Lithopone,STPP,SHMP,CMC,PVC Resin,Indigo Blue,BCS,PAC,Petroleum Resin,Stearic Acid)(Excluding Dangerous Chemicals),Paper Products(Carbonless Paper,Color Paper/Board,Duplex Board),Titanium Dioxide  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
South America
Africa
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Central America
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Oceania
Eastern Asia
Northern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: confidential  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: 111th Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO Certificate

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Mid East 20.00%, South America 20.00%, Africa 15.00%
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. sammy chen
Mr. sammy chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: