specific gravity 0.99 epoxidized soybean oil for epoxy resin

FOB Price: US $1,600 - 1,800 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons MOQ is 5MT for specific gravity 0.99 epoxidized soybean oil
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month Supply capacity is 3000MT/month for specific gravity 0.99 epoxid
Port: China Port for specific gravity 0.99 epoxidized soybean oil
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Escrow for specific gravity 0.99 epoxidized soybean oil
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
8013-07-8
Other Names:
Epoxidized soybean oil ESO
MF:
C57H106O10
EINECS No.:
5465
Purity:
99.9%
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Plasticizer,PVC Plasticizer
Usage:
Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber
Brand Name:
Sino
Model Number:
Epoxidized soybean oil,Industry grade
Appearance:
light yellow transparent oil
Epoxy value:
Min6.6
Iodine Value:
Max 5.0
Heat loss:
Max 0.3
Acid Value:
Max0.5
Commodity:
specific gravity 0.99 epoxidized soybean oil

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200kg/iron drum, or up to customer's requirements for specific gravity 0.99 epoxidized soybean oil
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after your prepayment

Specifications

specific gravity 0.99 epoxidized soybean oil
1.for all food and medical package
2.stabilizer&plasticizer
3.Epoxide number 6.

specific gravity 0.99 epoxidized soybean oil for epoxy resin
 
 
 
 

Product name

Epoxidized soybean oil

Chemical property

CAS No: 8013-07-8

EC No: 232-391-0

Molecular formula: C57H106O10

Molecular weight: 951.4626

charateristics:

1. Good compatibility with PVC resin, with high epoxy value and low acid value.
2. Good chemical stability, with low volatility and little mobility.
3. Could improve mechanical strenth, resistance
4. Innoxious and could be used in food packing materials being authenticated worldwide.
5. Could reduce the addition amount of other plasticizers, stabilizers and lubricants

Specificaitons

Appearance: transparent light yellow oily liquid

Luster,(Pt-Co):180max

Epoxide value:6.0min

Iodine value:6.0max

Acidity,mgKOH/g:0.5max

Flash point,°C:280min

Density,(20°C)/ (g/cm3): 0.988-0.998

Loss on heating, %:0.3max

Applications

Can be used in all the products of polyvinyl chloride, such as all kinds of food package materials, medical products, different kinds of films, sheet materials, tubing, sealing strip of refrigerator, artificial leather , plastic wallpaper, electrical wires and cables and other plastic products for everyday use.It also can be used as special printing ink and liquid composite stabilizer.

Packaging and loaded

200kg/iron drum, 16MT/20''FCL, IBM drum can be loaded in 20MT/20''FCL

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhengzhou Sino Chemical Co., Ltd. Located at Zhengzhou High-tech Development Zone and covering an area of 10,000M2,is a Chemical high-tech group company with an integrated system of researching, development,production, marketing and sales ability. It mainly produces Inorganic Chemicals, Organic Chemicals, Food and Feed Additives. Our products are widely applied to detergent, water treatment, rubber, plastic, leather, tanning, textiles, paint, oil drilling, food, feeding and pharmaceutical. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Chemicals Products (Detergent and Water Treatment Chemicals,Plasticizer,Pigment,Food and Feed Additives,Rubber and Leather Chemicals)  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Zhengzhou Sino Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Niki Liu
Ms. Niki Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: