About 18712 results:
Other Organic Chemicals (33)

spray foam PU foam

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons construction spray pu foam
Supply Ability: 30000000 Piece/Pieces per Year construction spray pu foam
Port: Shanghai port ,China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
spray expanding foam sealant
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Gorvia
Model Number:
RG900,RS900
color:
light yellow

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 12PCS/CTN, Carton Size: 275mm*210mm*355mm, 0.02CBM/CTN One 20feet container: 16200PCS/1350CTNS without pallets
Delivery Detail: within 15-25days

Specifications

spray foam PU foam
1. gun type, straw type
2. High expanding yield
3. Multi-purpose use

spray foam insulation diy kits   spray foam PU foam

 

ITEM-R:

 

MIDDLE RANGE FOAM   construction spray pu foam 

 

Tag: High expanding yield, Multi-purpose use, Remarkable weather resistance, Shelf life: 12 months

It is based on moisture curing polyurethane, containing safety propellant, is used to seal gaps and crevices with the post-expansion quite low to prevent deformation. The foam that dispenses from aerosol can is moisture cured and draws humidity from the air for cure. PU foam is widely used for filling joints between walls, ceilings, floors and gaps around pipes, windows and doorframes. Foam can be cut once fully cured, provides an excellent bond to lumber, plywood, concrete, metals, masonry and other substrates.

 

Gorvia economical foam, expands up to 45L(under ideal conditions) from 750ml aerosol can, an additional foam gun dispenser is needed to spray (Needs to buy separately). Suitable for sealing bonding, filling and insulating most construction materials. Once cured can be cut, sawn, sanded, painted or plastered over. Provides a good bond to lumber, plywood, concrete, metals, masonry and other substrates.


Note: For gun foam, an additional foam gun dispenser is needed to spray (Needs to buy separately). In such case, you might also need to buy foam cleaner to clean the gun adapter after use. 

Also available: 
Gun foam: RG850, RG800, RG750, RG700, RG24oz, RG20oz, private label

 

ITEM NO: RG/RS900G

Foam color 

Track free 

Cut through   

Density(kg/m3

Close cells rate(%)

Adhessive strength(kpa)

Tensile strenght (kpa)

Compressive strength (kap)

Dimension stability (23°C)

 

Thermal conductivity (mw/m.k)

Water absorption(up to 24h)

Processing temperature

Cured foam temperature endurance

Fire rating

CFC&HCFCs emission

shelf life

Light yellow 

8-10mins

30mins

17~22

35~40

> 120

> 30%

> 150

0~1.0%(foam direction)

0~1.8%(falt direction)

< 34

≤1.5%

5°C to 35 °C

-40 °C to + 110°C

F/B3 (EN 13 501/DIN 4102-1)

Free

18 months

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers' ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Brands: GORVIA  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Oujiang Rd Shuangfeng Town, Taicang City, Jiangsu Province  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Rachel Lee
Ms. Rachel Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: