About 20834 results:
Alkali (64) , Inorganic Acids (24) , Silicate (30) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (38) , Chloride (858)

stable and high-efficient calcium hypochlorite

FOB Price: US $700 - 800 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 18 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 20000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: qingdao port/ Shanghai Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
calcium hypochlorite
CAS No.:
7778-54-3
Other Names:
bleaching powder
MF:
Ca(ClO)2
EINECS No.:
231-908-7
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
65%
Appearance:
particle granular
Application:
used in oil treatment
Brand Name:
weilite
Model Number:
excellent
disinfectant:
viscosity breaking agent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: packed in 45-50kg plastic drum with plastic bag and the packing can be customized
Delivery Detail: within 20days after the payments

Specifications

Stable and high-efficient calcium hypochlorite
1.FOB Qingdao:$1000-$1100/MT
2.Payment:TT / LC
3.MOQ:one 20' FCL
4.UN NO:2880

 stable and high-efficient calcium hypochlorite

 

the related info of calcium hypochlorite 65% 

 

  • Product                             Calcium hypchlorite (65%±2%,granular)

                                                  CAS NO:7778-54-3

 

  • FOB( qingdao,china)        USD $1000/MT  

                                                  (MOQ:18tons and only efficient in a months)

 

  • Packing                              Packed in 45kg plastic drums

                                                   and 20” container can hold 18tons

 

  • HS code                            2828100000

 

  • Terms of payment            T/T,  L/C

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yuzhoushi Weilite Chemical Co.,Ltd was set up on 2003,we specialize in the production of calcium hypochlorite, with first-level production equipment, advanced production craftwork and high-tech employees. Our output is 10,000 tons of calcium hypochlorite (bleaching powder) and 30000 tons of bleaching liquor every year.
Our products have stable quality and sell well around the world, which have been exported to many countries such as Thailand,Philippines,Iran,Venezuela,Russia, Peru,Guatema ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Bleaching Powder,Calcium Hypochlorite,Disinfectant,Bleaching Powder,Calcium Chloride  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.19,Yuanqu Rd.,Yuzhou City,Henan Province,China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Yuzhou Weilite Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Carol Shi
Ms. Carol Shi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: