strong adhesion double components epoxy hard glue

FOB Price: US $2.36 - 4.19 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Fineking-A001
Other Names:
Stone Adhesive
EINECS No.:
Fineking-A001
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Fineking
Model Number:
Fineking-A001-amy
shippment:
7days
certificate:
ISO9001, ISO14001

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1L/barrel, 12barrels/carton, 60cartons/pallet 4L/barrel, 4barrels/carton, 45cartons/pallet
Delivery Detail: 7 days after prepayment

Specifications

1)epoxy hard glue
2)High bond strength, Acid and alkali resistance
3)Double-components
4)shipment: 7 day

                          strong adhesion double components epoxy hard glue

 applications:

1)  stone with the wall’ bonding; precast concrete’ bonding

2)  all kinds of concrete and mental, wood, china, glass and plastic repairs and bonding part

3

Item

Q/ZLJG 002-2002

JC 887-2001

Test report

Flexural modulus of elasticity (MPa)

≥2.2×10³

≥2.0×10³

≥2.47×10³

Impact strength (KJ/m2)

≥3.5

≥3.0

55

Tensile shear strength (stainless steel-stainless steel) (MPa)

≥10.0

≥8.0

15.9

Compressive shear strength (stone-stainless steel) (MPa)

≥12.0

≥10.0

17.1

Compressive shear strength

Stone-stone

Standard condition(48 h)

≥12.0

≥10.0

27.4

Soaking(168 h)

≥10.0

≥7.0

26.7

Thermal treatment (80°C,168h)

≥10.0

≥7.0

29.2

Freeze-thaw cycle (50 times)

≥10.0

≥7.0

27.8

Coefficient of linear expansion

≥18×10 m/mk

Unconstrained contraction

≥0.5%

)   tiles and marble mosaic; concrete crack repair.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

storage and transport:

This product should store in the dark cool conditions, valid for 12 months;

non-dangerous goods, by cars, trains, ships and other transport.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Amy Yang
Ms. Amy Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: