strong adsorption activated carbon coal based for solvent recovery

FOB Price: US $769 - 1,539 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons activated carbon coal based
Supply Ability: 129 Ton/Tons per Week activated carbon coal based
Port: Tianjin Qingdao or as your demand
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Alibaba Escrow
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
64365-11-3
Other Names:
Activated charcoal,activated carbon
MF:
C
EINECS No.:
264-846-4
Purity:
98%,>98%
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Electronics Chemicals,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
Ou Ya
Model Number:
activated carbon coal based
Color:
black
Shape:
powder,granular,columnar,pellet
Iodine Value:
800/900mg/g
CTC:
50/70%
Apparent Density:
0.45-0.55g/cm3
Specific surface area:
>850m2/g
Commodity:
activated carbon coal based

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: (25kg/bag, 500kg/bag, 1000kg/bag) is packed in two-layer bag with plastic bag for inner packaging, woven bag for external packaging or according to customers' requires.
Delivery Detail: 7-15 days after receiving your advance payment or LC

Specifications

1.black powder
2.having large surface area
3. suitable for water purifying in sugar making, medicine manufacturing

Product Description:

Activated carbon coal based use high quality anthracite as raw materials, undergoing a series of strict processing and refining procedures, Coal Extruded, Columnar Activated Carbon takes the look of black cylindrical granules; It has a reasonable pore structure, good adsorption properties, high mechanical strength, easy to repeated regeneration, low cost etc. Apply for toxic gas purification, waste gas treatment,

industrial and domestic water purification, solvent recovery and so on.

 

Features of  activated carbon coal based :

Analysis Projec  

Test data

Analysis Project  

Test data

Iodine value

800/900mg/g

intensity

>92%

CTC 

 50/70%

Moisture

≤5%

Methylene blue value

120 mg/g

Specific surface area

>850m2/g

Total hole volume 

>0.9 cm3/g

Apparent Density

0.45-0.55g/cm3

 

Application:

1. Water treatment industry: tap water, industrial water, sewage treatment, pure water, beverage, food, medicine and water.

2.Air purification: odor removal, poisonous gas removal

3. Industry: decolorizing, purification,

4. Reagent: catalyst and catalyst carrier.

 

Packing:

Activated carbon coal based (25kg/bag, 500kg/bag, 1000kg/bag) is packed in two-layer bag with plastic bag for inner packaging, woven bag for external packaging or according to customers’ requires. 


Storage, Transportation &Cautions:

This product is non-toxic in normal use conditions, no stimulation of the skin, stored in the ventilation and dry place, 

to prevent moisture. Avoid heat, humidity, Number of pile layer: less than 20, shelf life: 2 years

 


Notes and Caution/attention:

 

1, the operator should wear protective equipment, skin contact, or water wash.
2, using the on-site, usually rinsed with water to prevent slipping injuries.
3, this series should seal kept in a cool dry place

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2000, Gongyi Ou Ya Water Purification Materials Co., Ltd, is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development, production of Polyacrylamide PAM, Poly Aluminium Chloride PAC. The development, production and management integrate, has more than 13 years produce experience. We are located in Gongyi, Zhengzhou city, close to Tianjin Xingang and Qingdao port, with convenient transportation access, communication facilities, and enjoy convenient ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Water Purification Material,mining chemicals  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Africa
Oceania
North America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
South America
Mid East
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Angela Wang
Ms. Angela Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>