About 2740793 results:
Other Organic Chemicals (24) , Other Chemicals (715)

super Three seconds glue bond for all purpose

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 1000 Carton/Cartons per Week
Port: Dalian, China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
66470-69-7
Other Names:
cyanoacrylate
MF:
C10H13NO4
EINECS No.:
229-746-76701-15-1
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Footwear & Leather,Packing,for all
Brand Name:
ZHONGYE
Model Number:
ZYG-1
Type:
Liquid Glue

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: The inner packing is plastic bottel The out packing is box and carton
Delivery Detail: within 5 days after 100% payment

Specifications

It has advantages of high strength, good initial tack and quick drying 1) Good adhesive 2)Shelflife:1-2 years
3)Non-tox

this  is the fastest curing high performance cyanoacrylate adhesive superglue.

When used together with the activator spray, bonding time is reduced to mere seconds.

What makes JSM unique is it’s ability to achieve a cure in as little as 3 seconds, allowing you to use the fixed or repaired item immediately, No waiting for hours, clamping, taping or nails. It is not just simply a strong glue it is an “instant weld” on demand, it’s a whole new method of adhesion. Imagine the possibilities!

It is also a popular product for simple household tasks, hobbies, and crafts. JSM has become the hardware store dream product.

No nails, clamps or fastening devices are necessary to hold parts together as it bonds in mere seconds!

JSM meets the highest industrial standards and bonds most dissimilar materials: wood, stone, metal, glass, PVC, rubber, leather etc.,

 

The product is the adhesive with one component which could be solidified instantly, having the features of easy operating, high adhesive performance, water resistant and oil resistant etc. 
 

Technical Parameters:

ModelJSM-5S-101
Packing5ml by plastic bottle, 60bottles/box, 15box/carton, 600pcs/carton
AppearanceColorless transparent liquid.
Viscosity2-5 cps
Setting time<= 8s
Shelf life9 months
Tensile-shear strength>= 10 kgf/cm2
MOQ50 cartons
ApplicationEspecially for PVC plasticc, ceramics, leather, timber, articles for the car use, arts and crafts, appliance, accessories, hardware ads, articles for the use of office, furniture.

 

Using Method


Clean the surface, keep dry and get rid of the grease, rust. Otherwise, it would affect the solidifying speed and intensity. For metal material, remove the oil and rust firstly, then wash the surface with acetone, ethyl ester. For non metal, wash the surface with methyl chloroform.

 

Warning

Take precaution against touching by the hands or eyes. If does, wash with acetone or dip in the water, do not peel the glue by force. If getting in the eyes wash with water at once then see the doctor for further steps.

The glue has irritant odor. Keep the environment be ventilative and wear glasses to protect the eyes during long term usage.

Tighten the lid carefully after applying.

Please keep out of the touching by kid.


Storage and Packing

The product is nonflammable. Keep dry (humidity as 50%), and out of light, low temperature (0-5Centigrade) during storage. The shelf life is one year. 

If the glue does not solidifying beyond the shelf life, it could be used still. But the solidifying speed and adhesive intensity would be affected at some degree.

 

 

 

Remarks: All confirmed orders must be paid in advance (even for COD) and orders will be processed immediately when payment is received

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Liaoning Zhongye Technology and Industry Development Co., Ltd., with USD6,250,000 investment assets and 35,000 square meters production area, is a hi-tech enterprise specializing in manufacturing printing equipment, and indoor and outdoor printing media. Our marketing net has spread all over China, as well as to Thailand, Malaysia, Turkey, Australia and European countries.

Our main products cover:
1) Printing equipment:
Large format digital printers, armed with 500, 128 and 720 print ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Printer  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. kajia zhang
Ms. kajia zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: