super glue water based adhesive(bond of iron cap and paper)

FOB Price: US $4 - 6 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Tianjin Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
Order quality and on-time shipment safeguards
100% payment refund up to Trade Assurance Amount: US $18,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9009-54-5
Other Names:
polyurethane
MF:
C3H8N2O
EINECS No.:
210-898-8
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
auto parts for filter
Brand Name:
JASL
Model Number:
one component adhesive
one component adhesive:
water based adhesive

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: plastic barrel or iron barrel,it's also according to your need.
Delivery Detail: 15 days after your deposit

Specifications

1.one component water based adhesive for filter
2.easy to use, open barrel mixing can be used
3.non-toxic liquid adhesive

1. Mainly bonding of between filter paper and galvanized sheet or filter paper and spray plates.

2. Cured adhesive layer does not cover off, no cracking phenomenon.  

3. Non-toxic, tasteless, non-flammable, non-explosive.

4. Environmentally friendly adhesive.

5. Has good heat resistance, aging resistance, good resistance to water and oil. Shear force>800N/cm2

6. Easy to use, open barrel mixing can be used.

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

If you are interested in it, don’t hesitate, please contact me, hurry up!

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anping County Sanlian filtering equipment Co., Ltd is located in Anping county, which is famous for "International Wire Mesh World". We own filter adhesive factory, partner of filter machinery factory, main produce PU adhesive, PVC adhesive, Filter paper pleating machine, PU machine, Filter spiral tube making machine,etc, for Auto filters and industry air filter cartridges, also supply Wire mesh, Plastic molds, Non woven filter media and varieties of filter material.


Founded in the early ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Filter Machine,Pleating machine,PU adhesive,Filter molds,Wire mesh  
Brands: JIANSANLIAN  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hebei filter material industrial zone, Anping country  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Meng Chen
Ms. Meng Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>