superoxide dismutase (SOD enzyme) suppliers

FOB Price: US $ 20 - 30 / Gram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Gram/Grams
Supply Ability: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: China any port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Function:
Anti-Aging
Type:
enzyme
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
zzsigma
Model Number:
>3000iu/mg
Dosage Form:
Powder
CAS No. of superoxide dismutase:
9054-89-1
Other name:
superoxide dismutase SOD
Appearance of superoxide dismutase:
White powder
Specification of superoxide dismutase:
3000IU/mg SOD
Protein purity of superoxide dismutase:
80%
Moisture of superoxide dismutase:
<3%
Sulphated ash of superoxide dismutase:
<1.1%
Mesh of superoxide dismutase:
100-120 mesh
Original of superoxide dismutase:
plant extract
Packing of superoxide dismutase:
cutomer requirement

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1g/bottle. 10g/bottle. 25g/Aluminum foil bag. 50g/Aluminum foil bag. 100g/Aluminum foil bag
Delivery Detail: immediately

100% natrure extract superoxide dismutase (SOD enzyme)

 

 Zhengzhou Sigma Chemical Co,.ltd.is the most professional supplier of the 100% natrure extract superoxide dismutase (SOD enzyme) in China,Zhengzhou SIgma as a famouse  high-tech chemical enterprise ,we specialized in the most safe&green products for the human. SOD is one of our strong products.

 

1 .superoxide dismutase (SOD) can eliminate excessive oxygen free radicals produced in the process of metabolism. it can prevent disease and retard aging. it is the most immportant function .

 

Our SOD enzyme  specification is as following 

 2.  Our advantage of the SOD product in the market.

 

(1),Quality Advantage.

Nowadays,in the market the most of the SOD marterial  is from the animal blood and also the Biological fermentation,the main probelm is  Virus cross infection and it exist  the unsafe factors.our SOD product is original from the 100% nature plant.  it  is Green, stable  without side effects.

 

(2),Cost Advantage

We have the very low product cost.we can extract 10kg-15kg Leaf protein from the new plant.Then get the SOD 150g.our prodcut cost will be lower by 30% than others ,we have the industrialized production conditions

(3),Resource Advantage

After we extract the Leaf protein and SOD ,the Silphium perfoliatum I residue can be make wine,it is called as SOD wine.it is a very hot sale health wine.

 

(3).Our SOD superoxide dismutase extract  equipment :

 

 (4),Our SOD Enzyme superoxide dismutase products(sample packing ):

 

 3.The SOD superoxide dismutase products Method of use:

 

As nutrition and health care products, oral liquid, cosmetic ingredient additives dosage:

 

(1),Cosmetics raw materials adding SOD per kilogram (0.8 grams, about 2000000units of enzyme activity )

 

(2),Per kilograms of nutritional health products raw materials adding SOD superoxide dismutase  (1.5 grams. About 5000000units of enzyme activity )

 

(3),.Every 10 kilograms of oral liquid of raw materials to add SOD superoxide dismutase (1 grams. About 3000000units of enzyme activity )

 

4.Our SOD  superoxide dismutase packing :

1g/bottle.

10g/bottle.

25g/Aluminum foil bag.

50g/Aluminum foil bag.

100g/Aluminum foil bag

 

customer request

 

 

5.Our Shipping way:

 

SOD enzyme  superoxide dismutase.we usually take the DHL,FEDEX.TNT Express.it is the most convenient way .

 

(1). DHL,FEDEX.TNT Express, and  EMS for quantity less than 100KG, usually called asdoor to door service;

 

(2). Sea shipping for quantity over 500KG; and air shipping is available for 100KG above;

 

(3). For high value products, please select air shipping and DHL express for safe;

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhengzhou Sigma Chemical Co., LTD. is located in the central area of China--Zhengzhou City, Henan Province. It is a complex enterprise which integrates scientific research, production and trade. Zhengzhou Chemical Chem Co., Ltd., a Hi-tech enterprise, subordinates to it. It has the advanced R&D center, modernizational inspection center, standardized GMP workshop, large scale production base and informationalized trade group.

The main products of Zhengzhou Sigma Chemical Co., LTD.... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Lappaconitine HBr,4-Dimethylamino Aceto Phenone,Refined 9-Acridone,Glutathione,Tributyl(2-Pyridyl)tin  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
South America
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: CPhI    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Crystal Lian
Ms. Crystal Lian:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: