supply Gasoline fuel additive MMT Methylcyclopentadiene manganese tricarbonyl

FOB Price: US $11.5 - 15.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Milliliter/Milliliters
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: shanghai ningbo qingdao nanjing
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
12108-13-3
Other Names:
Methylcyclopentadienyl Manganese Tricarbonyl
MF:
C9H7MnO3
EINECS No.:
235-166-5
Purity:
98%MIN
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
manganese antidetonator
Usage:
Petroleum Additives
Brand Name:
Weite
Model Number:
Weite 004
Hazard class:
6.1
UN:
3821
MMT 62 Manganese content:
15.1min
MMT 98 Manganese content:
24.4min
MMT62 Density:
1.10-1.20
MMT98 Density:
1.35-1.38
HS code:
293190

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: MMT62:200KG/Drum or 227KG/Drum MMT98:200KG/Drum or 250KG/Drum
Delivery Detail: 7 days after placing firm order

Specifications

supply Methylcyclopentadienyl Manganese Tricarbonyl
1.Government chemical park factory
2.We have 62% and 98%
3.In stock & SGS

4.Methylcyclopentadiene manganese tricarbonyl (MMT) detail TDL

Item

Weite(MMT62)

Weite(MMT98)

Appearance

Orange-yellow liquid

Orange-yellow liquid

Density (20OC), g/cm3

1.15±0.05

1.35±0.05

Solidifying point, OC

<-30

<-30

Flash point, OC

>50

>50

Steam pressure    (20OC), mmHg

2.0±0.5

0.1±0.1

Concentration of Mn, %

15.5±0.5

24.5±0.5

Valid content, %

62

98

Solubility

Miscible with gasoline

Miscible with gasoline

5.Product Show

6.Product Usage

1. MMT can be added in proportion into gasoline directly by metering pumps. Or added into base oil, and then start the circulating pump to ensure that anti-knock agent is mixed well in gasoline.

2. 90# gasoline: gas oil catalytic gasoline +0.1‰MMT98 or 0.17‰MMT62.

93# gasoline: heavy oil catalytic gasoline +0.1‰MMT98 or 0.17‰MMT62.

97# gasoline: 95% reformed gasoline +MTEB 5%+0.1‰MMT98 or 0.17‰MMT62.

3. When the dosage of MMT98 is 100ppm or dosage of MMT62 is 170ppm, the concentration of Mn will not exceed 18mg/L.

7. Storage

1. MMT should be stored in cool, dry and ventilated place. Keep it away from fire sources; close the container when not in use.

2. When sampling or retain sample of the gasoline which has anti-knock additives, users must use brown bottles or iron container and avoid the light exposure.

8.Product Line and Warehouse

9.Our Advantages:

1.Factory price with best quality

2.China government chemical park
3.Fast service and on-time delivery
4.Professional manufacturer for 15 years with advanced facility
5.Samples small quantity samples are available at any time
6.Standard packing:ISO tank and IBC also we can satisfy special packing

10.Certification

11.Payment and Delivery

        

       WELCOME TO VISIT OUR WEBSIET:                

                                                     www.blueskychem.net
                                                   www.chinaferrocene.com
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuxi Weite New Engery Co.,Ltd is a wholly owned company by Binhai Bluesky Chemical Factory. Our company is a manufacturer of Ferrocene and Sodium Methoxide Liquid with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force. Aslo we can supply ferrocene derivatives

With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in pharmaceutical like medical ingredients for anticancer, antibiotic, and blood-tonic preparations, bio-diesel, gasoline ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Ferrocene,Ferrocene derivatives,Sodium Methoxide,N-METHYLANILINE  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Africa
South America
Eastern Asia
North America
South Asia
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Binhai chemical park ,yancheng city ,jiangsu province  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Wuxi Weite New Engery Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Joy Yang
Ms. Joy Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: