About 721 results:
Catalysts (590)

supply High purity Ferrocene 99.0% manufacturer

FOB Price: US $8 - 8.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Gram/Grams
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai,nanjing,ningbo,tianjin port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Catalyst
CAS No.:
102-54-5
Other Names:
Dicyclopentadienyl iron
MF:
C10H10Fe
EINECS No.:
203-039-3
Purity:
99.5%min
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Application:
Fuel additives
Brand Name:
Weite
Model Number:
Weite001
Hazard class:
4.1
UN:
1325
Certificate:
ISO SGS
HS code:
2931909090

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 Kg/drum, 25kg/bag, or according to customer demand; packing size:350*350*500mm
Delivery Detail: 7 days after placing firm order

Specifications

High purity Ferrocene 102-54-5
1.Government chemical park factory
2.Capacity:4000MT/year
3.Free sample testing & SGS inspect

4.Gasoline additives Ferrocene  detail TDS

Content

98.5%min

99.0%min

Appearance

Orange yellow powder

Orange yellow powder

Melting Point°C

172-174

172-174

Free-Fe content

200ppm max

100ppm max

Insoluble matterin benzene

0.2%max

0.1%max

5.Product Show

6.Application:

1. Ferrocene Used as fuel catalyst for rocket (aeroplane) propellant

2. Ferrocene can be used as gasoline antiknock (in place of tetrasthyl lead) to produce leadless gasoline.
3. Ferrocene Used in fuel oils such as diesel oil,heavy oil,light oil ect,It can eliminate smoke,save energy and reduce air pollution. Adding 0.1% 
4. Ferrocene can promote ammonia synthesis reaction under moderate condition.
5. Ferrocene As protective agent and stabilizer, it can increase softening point and heat stability of polymer,improve the properties of plastic,fuser,cellulose ect; protect polynthene,polypropene, polyster ect,from depolymerization caused by ultraviolet.
6. Ferrocene Used in luminous sensitive materials, it can replace silver on film. moreover,it can also be used in photosensitive copy and printing with high resolution.
7. Ferrocene can be used for making large scale integrated circuit board,enhancing light sensitivity by four times,improving accuracy,simplifying technical process,and eliminating pollution.
8. Ferrocene As photosensitive catalyst,it can promote the photochemical degadation of plastic films,reducing white pollution.

9. Ferrocene is used as medical ingredients for anticancer,antibiotic,and blood-tonic preparations. Ferrocene can be used for producing fertilizer.
10.Ferrocene can be used for making quality carbonicellulose. It can be used as biochemical and analytical reagent.


7.Production Line and Water Treatment:

     

8. Our Advantage:

1.Factory price with best quality
2.China government chemical park
3.Fast service and on-time delivery
4.Professional manufacturer for 15 years with advanced facility
5.Samples small quantity samples are available at any time
6.Standard packing:ISO tank and IBC also we can satisfy special packing

9.Certification

10.Payment and Delivery

  

       WELCOME TO VISIT OUR WEBSIET:                

                                                     www.blueskychem.net
                                                   www.chinaferrocene.com
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuxi Weite New Engery Co.,Ltd is a wholly owned company by Binhai Bluesky Chemical Factory. Our company is a manufacturer of Ferrocene and Sodium Methoxide Liquid with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force. Aslo we can supply ferrocene derivatives

With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in pharmaceutical like medical ingredients for anticancer, antibiotic, and blood-tonic preparations, bio-diesel, gasoline ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Ferrocene,Ferrocene derivatives,Sodium Methoxide,N-METHYLANILINE  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Africa
South America
Eastern Asia
North America
South Asia
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Binhai chemical park ,yancheng city ,jiangsu province  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Wuxi Weite New Engery Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Joy Yang
Ms. Joy Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>