supply high quality chondroitin sulfate,pharmaceutical grade chondroitin sulfate,glucosamine & chondroitin sulfate

FOB Price: US $50.8 - 56.7 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 400 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9007-28-7
Other Names:
Poly-1(2/3)-N-acetyl-2-amino-2-deoxy-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranurosyl-4-(6)
MF:
(C14H21NO14S)n
EINECS No.:
232-696-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Blood System Agents,Cardiovascular Agents,Immune Function Agents,Central Nervous System Agents,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Guanghao
Model Number:
porcine
Purity:
85%, 90%, 95%
color:
white or off white
form:
powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs/fiber drum
Delivery Detail: 5-20 days

Specifications

1.Manufacture
2.Professional Lab.
3.ISO9001/FDA/USP
4.Prompt shipment
5.Workshops and Testing center under GMP srandard

Chondroitin sulfate

Introduction:
 Chondroitin sulfate is a kind of animal polysaccharide,refined by animai laryngeal bones,cartilage,tracheal or bone sinew and ligament with CHS in cartilage tissue.Consisting of D-glucuronic acid and N-Acetyl-galactosamine.
Product type:
  Chondroitin sulfate bovine,  Chondroitin sulfate porcine, Chondroitin sulfate duck,Chondroitin sulfate chicken,the content including 85%,90%,95%.
Application:
  As a health food or health care drugs,Chondroitin Sulfate is used to cure coronary heart disease, angina, myocardial infarction, coronary atherosclerosis,myocardial ischemia and other diseases in the long-term,no obvious side effects,can significantly redruce the incidence of coronary heart disease and mortality .Clinical application of long-term found that the walls of arteries and veins of fat ,such as lipid deposition can be effectively removed or reduced to a significant reduction in plasma cholester0l ,thus preventing atherosclerosis formation.

 Quality specification:

Item

specification

Description

White powder or light yellow powder

CPC

≥85%

HPLC

≥85%

Loss on drying

≥10%

Particle

100% pass 40 mesh/80mesh

Bulk density

>0.48g/ml

Protein limit of purity

≤3.5%

Heavy metal

<NMT 10ppm

PH value

5.5-7.5

Specific rotation

-30°--20°

Chloride ion content

<0.5%

Sulfates

<0.24%

Residue on ignition/Ash

20-30%

E coli

None

Salmonella

None

Total plate count

<1000 col./g

Yeast and mold

<100 col./g

Staph

Negative

Company profile:

  Shandong Guanghao Biological Products Co.,LTD,Which is founded in 2001.Is the largest enterprise in the line of chondroitin and chitosan.The company is located in Yinan Industrial Pard and covers 53,000 squar meters with 60 million RMB total investment.We have  advanced production equipment and workshops and Inspection & Tssting center under GMP standard.Meanwhile passed ISO9001 Quality Management System in 2008,Which provides a reliable guarantee for our products.The company always adheres to the principle of make "survive with quality,develop with credibility",which makes us the biggest one in the same trade of the China.And our products has been sold to more than 20 country or area.

Pictures view:

Welcome to contact us!

**********************************************************

Shandong Guanghao Biological Products Co.,Ltd
skype:xsl900307
QQ: 2629906514
M: +86-15853909387
Tel: +86-0539-3870566
Fax: +86-0539-3870566
Web: www.sdwidesky.com

***********************************************************

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Guanghao Biological Products Co., Ltd, Which founded in 2001. Is the largest enterprise in the line of chondroitin and chitosan. The company is locate in Yinan Industrial Pard and covers 53,000 square meters with 60 million RMB total investment .
we have advanced equipment and workshops and Inspection & Testing center under GMP standard. Meanwhile passed ISO9001 Quality Management System in 2008 and acquired the QS cettificate in 2012, which provides a reliable guarantee for our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): chondroitin sulfate,chitosan,oligosaccharide,peptone,glucosamine  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: West Side of Middle Part of C Road, Industrial Zone  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO19001:2000  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. meline zhu
Ms. meline zhu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: