About 150363 results:
Other Chemicals (144)

supply single component polyurethane adhesive bond for auto glass

FOB Price: US $1.53 - 2.3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 15000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: any port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
45812-81-4
Other Names:
polyurethane windshield sealant
MF:
C8H10
EINECS No.:
215-535-7
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Transportation
Brand Name:
qingchi
Model Number:
wx185
color:
black
package:
tube and sausage
shelf life for tube:
1 year
shelf life for sausage:
6months
product name:
polyurethane sealant
samples:
free
certificate:
ISO, ROSH

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: aluminum bottle 310ml sausage 310ml 400ml 600ml drum: 5 gallon and 55 gallon
Delivery Detail: within 15 days receving the money

Specifications

polyuethane adhesive:
1.certificate:ISO/TS16949; SGS
2.primerless
3.fast solidification

supply single component polyurethane adhesive bond for auto glass

 

wx185 is used for glazing applications in both OEM and aftermarket.

Item

wx185

Appearance

Black Cream

Surface Dry Time(min)

20-60

Solidifying Rate(mm/24h)

≥3

Density(g/cm3)

1.2±0.05

Viscosity(g/min)

70-100

Solid Content(%)

95

Hardness(HA)

≥45

Breaking Strength(Mpa)

≥3.5

Breaking Elongation(%)

≥350

Shearing Strength(Mpa)

≥2.5

Tearing Strength(Mpa)

≥15

Product Features

     Single Component, Wet Solidification, and No Dripping for Vertical Plane Construction;

      Elastic, Good Initial Adhesion, and Moderate Intensity;

      Good Gap-filling Capacity;

      Short  Drawing Wire When the Gluing Stops;

      No Corrosion on Base Material, No Penetration Pollution;

      Little Volatile Odor;

      Good Ageing Resistance

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Qinghe Yongxing Industrial Co., Ltd. is an industrial entity integrated with science, industry and trade. Starting from the simple chemical production, our company has developed into a competitive enterprise within several years and become a large enterprise specializing in the production of sealing components for the automobile and construction industry.

Our main products include EPDM rubber strips, PVC rubber products, and single component polyurethane sealants. Our single component ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): rubber seal,sealant  
Brands: QINGCHI  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.8 Chengguan Industrial Zone  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Wendy Liu
Ms. Wendy Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: