synthetic rubber base adhesive for most materails

FOB Price: US $ 3 - 5 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7085-85-0
Other Names:
yellow glue
MF:
(C6H6C4H6)n
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
CR
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
LONG TAK 128
Model Number:
YELLOW GLUE LT128

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 3ml/tank;3L/tank;10L/tank;15L/tank
Delivery Detail: 7 days

Specifications

fast drying,strong Water resistant and heat resistant ability.high bonding strength.be fit for large area.high impact resistance

 

  

KS-BOND®LT128

 

APPLICATIONS:

    KS-BOND®LT128 is a kind of glue whose main composition is synthetic rubber,perfect for bonding metal, wood,l eather, fireproofboard, paper, cloth, rubber, plastics, cement, etc.It can be used for indoor decoration,  package industry, construction and so on. 

 

CHARACTERISTICS:

1.     good heat resistance;high initial bonding strength;high bonding strength  while heat; fast drying; high impact resistance.

2.     be fit for sparying coating use on large area,especialy when handling  post figuration work.

3.     have passed the certification of  " Green building materials products " of China Building Material Market Association.

 

PARAMETERS: 

Main component

Chloroprene rubber,transmuted resin

Apperance

 Buff, low viscosity solution 

Main solvents

Toluene,petrolum

Viscosity CPS /25

About 3600±600 

Non-volatile

matter content %

About 23±1.5 

Softening point

>70°c(7day)

Surface drying time

2~24minutes /25

Stickiness

keeping life

5~20minutes /25

 ph

 about 7

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We specialize in manufacturing and selling strong adhesive, sealant, white glue, epoxy resin floor coating, latex paint and waterproof adhesive. Customized designs will be provided in terms of product assortment and technical treatment, according to various engineering needs. Safety and environmental protection will be given top priority in the process of development.

We passed ISO9002 and ISO9001:2000 certifications in 2000 and 2003. We have taken the concept of "Quality, Innov... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: White Glue,Strong Adhesives,Epoxy Glue,Super Glue,PU Glue,PVC Glue  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Africa
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
North America
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD11,000,000  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 23, Wufu Road, Tianzi Lake Industrial Park, Anji County, Huzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 87.71%, Africa 2.12%, Northern Europe 2.01%
Experience: Established 2009 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Dale Hu
Ms. Dale Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: