tarpaulin used fire retardent

FOB Price: US $6,451 - 6,774 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons welcome sample order
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Week
Port: Shenzhen-Yantian port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent,chemical auxiliary
CAS No.:
84852-53-9
Other Names:
polyethylene flame retardant
MF:
C12H6Br4O4S
EINECS No.:
284-366-9
Purity:
80%
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Type:
Carbon Black
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Textile Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
Welfield
Model Number:
5000S
Appearance:
white or light yellow granules
Environmental level:
RoHS
Tensile strength:
32MPa
Package:
25kg/bag
flame retardant levle:
UL94 V-0
volateile matter:
≤0.3%
Insoluble acetone:
≤0.03%
lead time:
10-15 days

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag Non-dangerous packing and delivery
Delivery Detail: 10 days after order confirmation

Specifications

1.Fully meet UL94V-0 level
2.Good Compatibility
3.Adding Ration:12%~15%
4.High thermal and light stability
5.environmentally

                                            tarpaulin used fire retardent

 

IndexIterms
Appearancewhite oe light yellow granules
Volatile  matter≤0.3%
Insoluble acetone≤0.03%
Thermal decomosition temperature260°c
Purity80%
Flame retardance  GradeUL94 V-0

 

 

  

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Welfield New Materials Company is a high-tech chemical company focusing on new polymer materials. With the support of well-established new polymer materials research platforms of Tsinghua University and Shanghai Jiao Tong University, we devote ourselves to the R&D, production and marketing of our major products, which are as follows: antistatic agent, flame retardants, antioxidant, photo initiator, masterbatch, and modified plastics.

We are determined to create a national famous ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Flame Retardant polypropylene PP,fire retardant,Flame retardant abs/pc,fire retardant PE,fire retardant PO  
Brands: Welfield  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Duplex 101, Building M14, China South International Hardware and Chemical Plastic Raw and Auxiliary Materials Logistics Zone, Pinghu Street, Longgang Dist.  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: Gold Supplier Trophy   Director Unit   Business License   Tax Registration Certificate  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Simone Hua
Ms. Simone Hua:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>