About 101 results:
Other Organic Chemicals (1)

textile dyestuff chemical--acetic acid glacial

FOB Price: US $650 - 790 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Carboxylic Acid
CAS No.:
64-19-7
Other Names:
glacial acetic acid
MF:
CH3COOH
EINECS No.:
200-580-7
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Food Grade,Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.5%
Appearance:
colourless transparent liquid
Application:
Industry,phaemaceutical
Brand Name:
TF
Model Number:
99.9%/food grade
Purity::
99.5%min
Appreance::
colourless transparent liquid
Package::
25kg plastic drum,200kg drum,1000kg tank

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: glaical acetic acid : 25kg/drum,200kg/drum,1000kg/tank
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks after receiving payment

Specifications

1. Manufacturer with 10000T/month
2.Competitive price.
3.ISO 9001:2000
4.Shipment within 5 days
5.Purity:99.5%

textile dyestuff chemical--acetic acid glacial
 

1:Usage

It's one of the most important organic material. It is mainly used in manufacturing of vinyl acetate, acetic anhydride, acetic ester, acetate, ethyl cellulose, and chloro acetic acid. It can also be used in the field of synthetic fiber, binding agent, pharmacy, fertilizer and dyeing raw material, and in  the field of  plastic, rubber and printing as soluant.

Appearance:transparent liquid without suspended matter and mechanical impurity.

 

2:Product component:
Color(APHA),Pt-Co (max) :5
acetate acid % max:99.9 min
water %max:0.02
Formic acid %(max):0.01
Acetaldehyde%(max):0.003
Residue after evaporation%(max):/
Fe%:0.00001
Permanganate time, min:120
                              FIRST GRADE
3:product synonyms:

Glacial acetic acid;Acetic acid solution;acetic acid 50%;acetic acid, of a concentration of more than 10 per cent, by weight, of acetic acid;Acetic Acid Glacial BP;Natural Acetic Acid;Acetic acid (36%);Acetic acid,food grade;Acetic Acid Glacial;GAA;Acetic Acid, Glacial;
4:packing details
1:normally :25KG/barres   800 barrels /20GP (white.blue colour)
                     200KG/barres 80barrels/20GP (blue colour)
using pallets and ties tightly ,suitable for seatransportation
having dangerous goods export signs on barrel lable

2:according to clients reqirnments
5:Our advantage

We have our own factory,and we have large storage,good price and best service ,can ship goods promptly.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You are welcome to Henan Tianfu Chemical Co., Ltd.!

Our company is a high-tech chemical enterprise registered in China.

As a leading manufacturer and exporter of base chemical in Chinese market, our company has developed organic chemical, inorganic chemical, paint chemical and detergent chemical. With many years' developing and operation experience, our company has researched and developed many products which have been successfully applied.

Our specialized talented persons with many ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Chemicals (Do Not Contain Dangerous Chemicals)  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Mid East
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Henan Tianfu Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Eastern Europe 27% , Western Europe 27% , North America 16%
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Rainie Liu
Ms. Rainie Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: