About 2543 results:
Lubricant (6) , Other Chemicals (1)

thread silicone oil/Dimethyl silicone oil line lubricant

FOB Price: US $1.95 - 4.36 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons Free sample is available
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-62-9
Other Names:
silicone oil, PDMS
MF:
C6H18OSi2
Place of Origin:
Hubei, China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Brand Name:
Jiehong
Model Number:
JP-201
Purity:
99.99%
Appearance:
Colorless transparent
Viscosity:
5cs~5 million cs
Certificate:
ISO 9001:2008 & SGS REACH

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Iron Drum, N.W. 200KG
Delivery Detail: Within 10 days

Specifications

Silicone Raw Material Antifoam
Chemical Name:Polydimethylsiloxane
1. Passed ISO9001 and SGS
2. Factory direct price

thread silicone oil/Dimethyl silicone oil line lubricant   

 

Chemical name : Polydimethylsiloxane 

CAS No. : 63148-62-9

Molecular Formula : (CH3)3SiO[(CH3)2SiO]n-Si(CH3)3

 

Technical Index 

Viscosity (25°C) mpa.s

Dielectric constant

Flash  point

Density           (25°C)g/m3?

Refractivity   (25°C)

Surface tension

Freezing point (°C

Volatile content (≤)

201-10

2.68

160

0.945-0.955

1.400

20.6

-65

 

201-50

2.70

200

0.950-0.960

1.401

20.9

-60

 

201-100

2.70

260

0.960-0.970

1.402

21.0

-55

 

201-350

2.72

320

0.9650.975

1.403

21.1

-55

 

201-500

2.75

320

0.965-0.975

1.403

21.1

-50

 

201-1000

2.76

320

0.965-0.975

1.404

21.2

-50

 

201-2000

2.78

300

0.967-0.975

1.404

21.2

-50

 

201-5000

2.80

300

0.970-0.976

1.404

21.2

-50

 

201-12500

2.82

300

0.970-0.976

1.404

21.2

-50

 

201-500000

2.80

280

0.945-0.955

1.400

2.06

-50

 

 

 

Packing and storage and precaution

1. 200 L per iron drum  (Net. Weight : 195kg / drum )  or 50 kg / sealed plastic barrel .

2. Storage in dry, ventilated place&nbs p;under normal temperature. No mixed storage&n bsp;with acid and alkali substance. The s torage place should be provided fire equi pment. 

3. Do not use those equipment and& nbsp;tools which easy to produce sparks.  Careful handling while loading and unloading.< /span>

 

For samples:

 

  • EMS, DHL,UPS and FEDEX.
  • Express: around 5-7 working days to arrive.

 

 

 

Bulk Order:

 

 

 

  • QTY of 20GP: 16 tons
  • Via Sea.
  • Delivery time: We will finish production in 10 days.

 

 

 

Payment&Payment terms:

 

 

 

  • T/T, L/C, Cash and Western Union.
  • 30% deposit, 70% balance before shipment

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Meet your special requirements.
  • New OEM Packing is Avaiable, Print your logo with different language&colors.
  • Custom made is available.
  • Your inquiry will be replied in 12 hours. (working day)
  • All your inquiries will be answered in fluent English by well-trained&experienced staffs.
  • All your information is well protected.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We are a maufacturer of silicone products. Our factory established in 1998.

 

 

 

We take care of your order.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan Jiehong International Trading Co., ltd is a subsidiary sales company to Jinpeng Chemical Co., Ltd., which is an international silicone manufacturer combing R&D, manufacturing and marketing. Jinpeng Chem. Co.,Ltd. is established in 1998, which covers more than 120,000sqm and possesses more than 30 international advanced chemical production lines. With the development of the factory, it has more than 200 professional engineers and workers, and thousands tons of silicone products can b... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Organic Silicon Polymers,Polydimethylsiloxane,high boiling silicone oil,OH-Terminated Silicone Polymer,Hydroxy Silicone Oil  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Northern Europe
Eastern Europe
South Asia
South America
North America
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Western Europe
Africa
Southern Europe
Oceania
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 10th China International Chemical Industry Fair   2012 China International Organic Silicone Industry Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 8TH, North DonGang Train Station, Zao Yang City, Hubei Province, China.  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Certifications: ISO,SGS
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 14 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Eileen Liang
Ms. Eileen Liang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: