tile joint filler

FOB Price: US $1.19 - 3.02 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Day
Port: Shanghai China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
stone adhesive
Place of Origin:
Anhui China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Unsaturated polyester resin
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Sarlsson
Model Number:
Sarlsson 001
colors:
transparent, white, cream, red, green etc

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: standard exporting package, such as cans and carton box, or drum on the pallet
Delivery Detail: in 15 days after confriming the order

Specifications

1double components adhesive
2short curing time (adjustable)
3wide range of operation
4various colors for all kinds of stone

Detail description of the tile joint filler

  

Main chemical compostion

Unsaturated polyester resin, peroxide, filling

 

Application

Pattern making

Repairing and bonding for stone, ceramics, brick, tiles, etc

 

Main properties

Double componets adhesives

Short curing time (the exact time depending on application temperature)

The surface could be polished after curing since its high hardness

wide range of operation (-10°C-45°C)

various colors for all kinds of stone color, such as transparent, cream, white, black, red, green,etc

hardener is white gel

 

Physical characteristics

Part A ( adhesive)

Main compostion

Unsaturated polyester resin

shape

Transparent pasty

Yellowish transparent liquid

Colored pasty

Colored semiliquid

Viscosity(25 °C)

100000-300000 C.P

700-1200 C.P

350000-800000 C.P

4000-80000C.P

density

1.15-2.25g/cm3

1.10-1.20 g/cm3

1.10-1.20 g/cm3

1.40g/cm3

storing period

12 months in original package stored in cool and ventilate place

 

Part B (hardener)

Main composition

Organic peroxide

shape

White gel

Viscosity(25 °C)

100,000-200,000 C.P

density

1.12-1.18g/cm3

storage

12 months in original package stored in cool and ventilate place

 

Instruction

Make the surface dry, clean and slightly rough

Mix adhesive with hardener according to ratio 100:3 and stir them intensively until the mixture uniformed color achieved

Paint the treated surface with the mixing tool

Refer to the operationg instruction on the package before using

 

Attention

Do not return the mixed glue back to the original package

Keep the lid tightly closed after using and stored in the dry, cool and ventilate place

Adjust the curing time by adding more or less hardener

Pls choose our AB adhesive if you are bonding the hanging parts

qality gurantee period: 12 month (refer to the manufacturing date printed on the lip)

do not exposed the bonded parts in wet and frosty place

clean the mixing tools immediately with acetone after using

pls carefully read the operating instruction on the package before using

 

Package

1,cans, then into carton box

2,drum

0.6 L/can

0.7 L/can

0.8 L/can

4 L/can

20 L/can

12 cans/carton

12 cans/carton

12 cans/carton

4 cans/carton

 

 

Our promise

We promise the high quality, low price and best lead time for you to develop the oversea market. Hope to enter to business with you sincerely and keep for a long term.

 

 

Contact information

 

 

 

Website: http://en.saiershi.com
Tel:0086-10-69284099
Tax:0086-10-81285592
MP:0086-15011487003
Email:saiershi at saiershi.com
MSN:lisasaiershi at hotmail.com
SKYPE:saiershi
QQ:763458085

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Beijing Saier Industry & Trade Co., Ltd. is a leading manufacturer of Marble adhesive, epoxy AB adhesive, Anchor Adhesive,High Strength Adhesive for Stone, Rapid-curing Structural Adhesive and sealant, etc.

Along with the rapid development of today's world of economic development, construction and day-to-day home improvement, product quality requirements are getting higher and higher. Especially in humans to promote safe, green environment, this philosophy of environmental protection ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Marble Adhesive,Epoxy AB Adhesive,Stone Glue,Protective Agent  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Beijing ,Shanghai and Bengbu  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lisa Zhao
Ms. Lisa Zhao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: