titanium dioxide rutile---high quality

FOB Price: US $2,380 - 2,690 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin new port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Titanium Dioxide
CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
Titanic oxide
MF:
TiO2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Electron Grade,Food Grade,Industrial Grade,Medicine Grade,Reagent Grade
Purity:
94%
Appearance:
white powder
Application:
coatings, painting, plastic and so on
Brand Name:
H-X
Model Number:
hangxing1402
CAS NO:
13463-67-7
Other Name:
Titanic oxide
F M:
TiO2
Appearrance:
white powder
Brand:
H-X
Origin:
Hebei china
Color:
white
Type:
hangxing1402

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: woven bags or kraft paper with inner,net weight 25KG
Delivery Detail: 15days after payment

Specifications

titanium dioxide rutile
titanium silver dioxide
lead dioxide
CAS No.: 13463-67-7
MF: TiO2

 
Specifications

Titanium Dioxide Rutile
White powder
Superior optical property, strong hiding&tinting power, high weather continuance

 

Titanium Dioxide Rutile HTR-628 

Properties:White powder ,high weather continuance, strong hiding and tinting power, surface treated with Al2O3 and ZrO2.Better for both  extiror and interior paint  as well as plastic.

Content%--------------------------------------------93min

Reynolds NO.--------------------------------------1800min

Oil absorption(g/100g)----------------------------20max

PH value----------------------------------------------6.5-8.5

Soluble matter in water%-------------------------0.5max

Volatile matter at 105%------------------------- 0.5max

Residue on 45µ sieve%---------------------------0.05max

Resistance at 30 cels.(1,000 ohm)--------------8.0min

Dispersible power in oil(Hegemann No.)-------6.0min

Rutile content%----------------------------------------98min

Uses: in coating, paint, plastic, paper making, ruber, ink , ceramic etc.

 

 

We are in titanium dioxide manufacture and distribution more than ten years, our customers cover home and abroad, including South Korea, Thailand, Janpan, Indonesia, Philippines, Iran, the USA, Pakistan etc. Belivable quality and honor of contract made us enjoy a high reputation in titanium white chemicals lines.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a manufacturer of plasticizers with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in plastic products and other industries. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): epoxy plasticizer,Epoxy soybean oil,DOP,stearic acid,PVC resin  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: beichenzhuang east ,gaoyi country ,shijiazhuang ,China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Hebei Hanxing Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Aimee Li
Ms. Aimee Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: