About 285 results:
Other Chemicals (1)

transparent marble and granite glue

FOB Price: US $ 1.15 - 2.08 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Tonne/Tonnes
Supply Ability: 100 Tonne/Tonnes per Day
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Sarlsson 07-002
Other Names:
epoxy adhesive for stone
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Sarlsson
Model Number:
Sarlsson 002
mixing ratio:
1:1

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: standard exporting package, plastic barrel, then into carton box
Delivery Detail: 15 days after confirming the order

Specifications

epoxy resin
two componets
fast curing
2kgs, 8kgs,30kgs/set(A+B)
bond hanging parts for internal or external stone wall

transparent marble and granite glue  

 

Main composition

Epoxy resin, organic modified amine, quartz powder

 

Application

Bonding hanging parts for internal or external stone wall

Reinforcing or bonding the precast concrete or structure frame

Bonding or pattern making for the tiles and marbles

Fissure filling for concrete

Joint for tiles, brick and concrete, etc

 

Main properties

Fine aging resistance, strong tenacity, water-proof, moisture-proof, Chemical resistance, weather resistance(-10-90°C)

High thickness adhesive with no liquid dropping and high utilization ratio

Fine quake-resistance, super shock resistance, high compression strength and tessile strength, etc

Non-corrosion, no harmness to human body.

Clean operating environment, low construction cost, reducing the process of lime and sand transport and the expense of silt displacement

 

Physical characteristics

Part A

Main compostion

Epoxy resin

shape

Gel in white color

Viscosity(25 °C)

10,000-30,000 C.P

Density

1.5-1.6g/cm3

shelf life

12 month in cool and dry place

Dangerous composition

none

 

Part B

Main compostion

Organic modified amine

shape

Gel in cream color

Viscosity(25 °C)

10,000-30,000 C.P

Density

1.5-1.6g/cm3

shelf life

12 month in cool and dry place

Dangerous composition

none

 

Technical data

item

Standard data

Tested data

Test method

Working time (min) in 25 °C

5-30

15

GB/T 12954-1991

Working temperature

-10-40°C

-10-40°C

GB/T 12954-1991

Using temperature

-45-90°C

-45-90°C

GB/T 12954-1991

Impulsion intensity

3.0 kg/m2

4.5 kg/m2

GB/T 2571-1995

Shear strength

8.0 Mpa

18.0 Mpa

GB/T 7124-1996

Impress strength(stone-stone)

10.0 Mpa

17.0 Mpa

JC 887-2001

Impress strength(stone-steel)

10.0 Mpa

17.5 Mpa

JC 887-2001

 

 

Package

2 Kg/set(A+B)

8 Kg/set(A+B)

20 Kg/set(A+B)

9 set/carton

1 set/carton

0.5 set/carton

We also could pack it as your per requirement.

 

 

 

Contact information

Website: http://en.saiershi.com
Tel:0086-10-69284099
Tax:0086-10-81285592
MP:0086-15011487003
Email:saiershi@ saiershi.com
SKYPE:saiershi

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Beijing Saier Industry & Trade Co., Ltd. is a leading manufacturer of Marble adhesive, epoxy AB adhesive, Anchor Adhesive,High Strength Adhesive for Stone, Rapid-curing Structural Adhesive and sealant, etc.

Along with the rapid development of today's world of economic development, construction and day-to-day home improvement, product quality requirements are getting higher and higher. Especially in humans to promote safe, green environment, this philosophy of environmental prot... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Marble Adhesive,Epoxy AB Adhesive,Stone Glue,Protective Agent  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Africa
Mid East
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  
Trade Shows: The 14th China Xiamen International Stone Fair   MARMOMACC 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Beijing ,Shanghai and Bengbu  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Experience: Established 2007 , 3 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lisa Zhao
Ms. Lisa Zhao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: