transparent silicone sealant, Invisible sealant

FOB Price: US $0.3 - 1.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: TIANJIN
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
glass sealant
MF:
224-221-9
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Packing,Transportation,decoration material
Brand Name:
OEM service
Model Number:
XHA77
color:
white,black and transparent
volume:
240ml,260ml,280ml,300ml etc.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20, 24, 25, 30 pcs in one carton Carton size:30*20*24.2cm
Delivery Detail: within 25 days after confirming order

Specifications

1. Sanitary Neutral Silicone
2. Green Environmental sealant
3. Good for decorations in kitchens, bathroom and roof guttering

 

Test Parameter

Unit

Result          

As Supplied Tested at 23°C and 50% RH

Specific Gravity

g/ml

0.95±0.02

Flow (sag or slump)

mm

0

Extrusion Rate

Skin Time

ml/minute

minute

130

5~10

Tack-free Time

hour

  ≤1.0

Curing time (5mm)

hour

≤18

As Cured-after 21 days at 23°C and 50% RH

Durometer Hardness, Shore A

Points

18

Movement Capability

%

±20

Tensile/Modulus at 50% Elongation

Mpa

0.28

Tensile/Modulus at 100% Elongation

Mpa

0.3

Ultimate Tensile Strength

Ultimate Elongation at Break

Mpa

%

0.4

375

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SILICONE SEALANT FOR BATHROOM & KITCHEN

 

 

Sanitary Neutral Silicone Sealant is a neutral cure sealant, which does not corrode materials. It is a sanitary silicone and will be good for decorations in kitchen, bathrooms, roof gutters and so on.

 

Property:
Neutral solidified; weathering resistant; ultraviolet resistant; ozone resistant; water resistant; high and low temperature resistant.; mildrew resistant

 

Uses:
1. various door & window installation and glazing
2. cementation & seal of aluminum plate, exposed frame and stone
3. cementation & seal of metal, glass, etc
4. seal & cementation of al-alloy door & window, storefront, show window, diagonal and skylight corner line
5. good sealing performance for glass, glass fiber, pottery & porcelain and greaseless materia
l

6. sanitary silicone sealant,  good for kitchen and bathroom decoration


Shelf life:   12 months guarantee                                                                         

Packing Specification:

80ml per tube;

280ml, 300ml or 310ml (net capacity) hard package (the actual weight is subject to final products)

195kgs per drum

 

Optional Colors: transparent, black and white etc

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Haokai Chemical Fibre Co., Ltd., established in 1998, is located in Renqiu Hebei Province. It is a private enterprise specializing in weather strips' development, manufacture and distribution for many years.

Our company has modern superior workshop, equipments for raw material and finished products, and testing equipments. Thus, we own complete production lines containing design, manufacture, weave, cut and packaging. Every kinds of weather strips' daily output exceeds 800,000 square ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Weather Strip,Weather Strip With Fin,Silicon Weather Strip,BCF Yarn,FDY Yarn  
Brands: XINDELI  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Central America
Northern Europe
Western Europe
South America
North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: RenQiu Hebei China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Alex Xu
Mr. Alex Xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: