About 31050 results:
Other Organic Chemicals (89) , Other Chemicals (194)

two commponent PU sealant for HEPA filter

FOB Price: US $ 2,000 - 3,000 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin(xingang)
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9009-54-5
Other Names:
Polyurethane resin
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
POLYETHER POLYOLS MDI
Usage:
car air filters
Brand Name:
JASL
Model Number:
SLGX150

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 200kg/iron drum 50kg/plastic pail&25kg/plastic pail
Delivery Detail: 10-15 days after your deposit

SLGX150

 

High quality PU sealant for Gel Seal Filter; use by PU Dispensing Machine or by hand.

 

 

Technical parameters:

 

Item

Component A

Component B

Appearance

cream viscous liquid

(original color)

light brown liquid

Density 20°C g/ml

1.10±0.02

1.20±0.03

Viscosity 25°C mPa.S

1200±300

55±10

Storage

6 months at room temperature 25°C

Mixing ratio by weight

100

50

Dry time

2hours

Curing time

10-24hours

Shore A hardness

70±5

Tensile strength

0.6 MPa

Color

White

 

  

HEPA application:

Hospitals

Biomedical

Pharmaceutical

Biotechnology

Laboratories

Food Processing

Semiconductor Fabrication

Nuclear power station

Electronics

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anping County Sanlian filtering equipment Co., Ltd is located in Anping county, which is famous for "International Wire Mesh World". We own filter adhesive factory, partner of filter machinery factory, main produce PU adhesive, PVC adhesive, Filter paper pleating machine, PU machine, Filter spiral tube making machine,etc, for Auto filters and industry air filter cartridges, also supply Wire mesh, Plastic molds, Non woven filter media and varieties of filter material.


... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Filter Machine,Pleating machine,PU adhesive,Filter molds,Wire mesh  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  
Trade Shows: Filtration & Separation Asia 2014    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hebei filter material industrial zone, Anping country  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Steven Li
Mr. Steven Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: