two component foam curing bonding,bonding agent manufacturer

FOB Price: US $2 - 3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Millivolt/Millivolts
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: Tianjin port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
filter adhesive
MF:
C3H8N2O
EINECS No.:
210-898-8
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Rubber Class,Metal ,Paper Class
Brand Name:
JASL
Model Number:
SLAF81
material-A is light yellow:
material-B is black

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200kg/iron drum 50kg/plastic barrel&25kg/plastic bucket
Delivery Detail: 10-15 days after your deposit

Specifications

Filter Adhesive Factory
Supply filter machine, wire mesh, moulds, metal end caps
Have good relationship with the factories

Two-component room temperature curing filter adhesive.component proporation ratio is 8:1 

Two-component room temperature curing filter adhesive

component proportion ratio is 8:1

 

Material-A

Material-B

Physical nature

White Viscous liquid

Black

Color

Based on your request to configure

Viscosity

30-45kpa.s

Bond strength

Initial bonding strength20-21KN/CM2

Peel strength

40-48KN/CM2

package

Plastic bucket or Tin bucket

Plastic pots

Storage

6-9 months

Working temperature

15°C-35°C

Usage:

1. The surface of end cap is supposed to be washed clean for getting rid of oil stain and dust, and dried completely. Any oil stain, water or other impurities should not exist on the surface, or the adhesive strength will be affected.

2. Before the charge mixture, material-A in the barrel should be stirred or inverted, material-A and material-B are mixed at the mixture ratio of 8:1 and stirred evenly.

3. Inject appropriate adhesive into the end cap and wait for a moment. The adhesive should be smeared evenly on every corner of cap surface.

4. Insert filter paper (or central tube) into the end cap and check the surfaces of two adhesive pieces. After complete contact, give a little pressure on the top of end cap and hold for a moment.

5. After curing for around four hours, reverse and adhere the other end cap. It can be packaged when complete drying after 24 hours and used after five days. 

   

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anping County Sanlian filtering equipment Co., Ltd is located in Anping county, which is famous for "International Wire Mesh World". We own filter adhesive factory, main produce PU adhesive, PVC adhesive for Auto filters& Industry air filter cartridge, supply Filter machinery, Wire mesh, Filters and varieties of filter material.


Founded in the early 1990s, we are committed to working with the progress of science and technology pay great attention on cultivate talent and product ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane adhesive,PVC glue for filters,Cold process metal cap glue for auto filters,Wire mesh,Filter paper  
Brands: JASL  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hebei filter material industrial zone, Anping country  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Steven Li
Mr. Steven Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: