About 377 results:
Other Chemical Equipment (3)

two component pu sealant for air filter manufacturer

FOB Price: US $3 - 6 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9009-54-5
Other Names:
polyurethane adhesive
MF:
C3H8N2O
EINECS No.:
210-898-8
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
auto parts for filter
Brand Name:
JASL
Model Number:
SLAP140
application:
air filters

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 200kg/iron drum(export package)
Delivery Detail: 10-15 days after your deposit

Specifications

1.Best for air filter
2.rubber cap
3.good senlant
4.Environmentally friendly products

Cautions:

1.  It should be placed in dry rooms and can not be exposed to water, dampness and sun. Inner plunger and outer cover should be tightly covered. Or glue stock will absorb water in air and affect using effects.

2. Material-A or material-B could be used normally in the temperature of 25°C, if the temperature is too high or too low will affect the results. Must use artificial means to cool down or heat up.

3. Brushing the Mold with release agent before pouring the glue into the model, keeping dry then pouring.

Two-component polyurethane adhesive for handwork, component proportion ratio is 100:40

Features

Material-A

Material-B

Physical nature

orange-red viscous liquid

brown-yellow liquid

Color

color based on your request to configure

Viscosity

800-1000MPa.S(25°C)

25-50MPa.S(25°C)

Density

1.02g/ml

1.27g/ml

Package(as your request)

Plastic bucket or Tin bucket

Plastic bucket ,Tin bucket, Plastic pots

Weight(as your request)

25/50/200kg

10/20/80kg

Purpose

For air filter

Storage

1. Material-A and material-B can store up 3-6 months.

2. To appropriate indoor storage above 15°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anping County Sanlian filtering equipment Co., Ltd is located in Anping county, which is famous for "International Wire Mesh World". We manufacture filter making machine, filter adhesive; such as Filter paper pleating machine, PU machine, Filter cover gluing machine, Mesh slitting machine, PU adhesive, PVC adhesive, AB glue etc, for Auto filters and industry air filter cartridges, also supply Wire mesh, Plastic molds, Non woven filter media and varieties of filter material.
... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Filter Machine,Pleating machine,PU adhesive,Filter molds,Wire mesh  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  
Trade Shows: Filtration & Separation Asia 2014    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hebei filter material industrial zone, Anping country  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yuchun Sun
Ms. Yuchun Sun:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: