two components additional liquid thermal conductive silicone sealant for high power electrial components KY928

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
no
Other Names:
liquid silicone rubber
MF:
no
EINECS No.:
no
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
silione rubber
Usage:
Electronics Chemicals
Brand Name:
Runyuan
Model Number:
KY-928
Gray/black/white:
Gray/black/white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20L/PAIL.
Delivery Detail: 7 days

Specifications

two components additional liquid thermal conductive silicone sealant for high power electrial components KY928

 two component additional liquid thermal conductive silicone sealant for high power electrial components KY928     

 

1. Product

KY-928 silicone sealant is one kind of two component additional heat conduction silicone rubber, which can be cured under room temperature or cured by heating if you need quick curing speed.

1) Good flowability before curing, moderate working time and self-defoaming ability, easy for using.

2) Excellent resistance to cold and heat temperature.

3) Excellent electricity insulating property, resistance to electric arc, corona shock and shock, long-term protection to electrical equipment.

4) Good ability of water proof, ozone resistance and weathering aging.

5) Outstanding adhesive bonding with glass,aluminium,carton steel and copper material.

6) Good heat-conducting property                                                                            

 

2. Application

1) can be widely used for any electrical components and equipments’ potting, splicing, fixed position sealing and water proof.

2) for the heat dissipation of electronic component.

3) for the heat dissipation of power source.

 

 

3. Main technical index

 

 

1

Appearance

A

B

black

white

2

Viscosity,mPa·s

(25°C)

A

3000~8000

B

3000~8000

 

 

 

 

15

Flame retardant rating

UL94 V–0

GB/T 10707-2008

16

Thermal Conductivity (W/mK)

0.4~1.0

GB/T 11205-2009

 

 

 

4. Color of product

1) For this KY-928, A component is black, B is while, the final silicone rubber is gray.

2) the color can be done according to client’s demand.

 

5. Package

1) Packed in 10L/20L with plastic pail, A and B is packed separately.

2) the package way can be done according to client’s demand.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Changzhou Keyuan Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. was established in 2001, is the member of China Silicone and Fluorine Association, mainly devote into the development,production and marketing of silicone new type high polymer material. Our factory is loated in the economy-developing Yangtze River Delta--Changzhou City, which is close neighbour with Shanghai City.

The main products are silicone oil, silicone oil emulsion, silicone antifoam, silicone surfactant, silicone rubber, silicone resin and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Oil,Antifoam,Surfactant,Nano Coating,release agent  
Brands: Runyuan  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.34,Xilin Road, Zhonglou District, Changzhou,Jiangsu,P.R.C.  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001 , 3 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lynne Jiang
Ms. Lynne Jiang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: