About 152957 results:
Lubricant (36)

two componet/ neutral cure silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $900 - 1,000 / Set Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Set/Sets 5 Groups
Supply Ability: 10000 Pair/Pairs per Month 10000 Groups
Port: Shanghai/Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
glass silicone sealant
MF:
HOSi(CH3)2-[Si(CH3)2O]n-Si(CH3)2OH
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather
Brand Name:
LINIZ
Model Number:
LZ828
Certification:
SGS
Color:
Black+White
HS code:
3506100010
Shelf Life:
12 months
Volume::
280ml, 300ml, 310ml

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: A:190L B:19L 65 drums/20'FCL
Delivery Detail: 30days

Specifications

1.Neutral cure;
2.two component;
3.Fungus&mildew resistant;
4.High elongation

 

Specification:

1.Neutral cure;

2.two component;

3.Fungus&mildew resistant;

4.High elongation

                             

                                 two componet/ neutral cure silicone sealant

LZ828 silicone insulating glass selant is a two-component, neutral cure specifically designed for  second sealing in insulating glass such as factory glazing and sealing prduction. Once cured, the material forms a high durable, flexible elastomeric silicone rubber. Withstands sunlight,rain, snow, ultraviolet radiation, ozone,temperature extremes.

 

Application:

LZ828 silicone insulating glass sealant is designed for second sealing in insulating glass,such as:

1. Insulating glass of windows and doors.

2. Sealing the joints of the non-structural curtainwall.

 

Packing:

A:190L

B:19L

 

APPLICATION:

 

picture of LZ828 

 

Our factory:

Our workshop:

our warehouse:

Verified Information

This information was Verified by Bureau Veritas and is valid for the following period: 2013/07/11 --- 2014/07/10
The information below covers both the Gold Supplier and its related companies, which are defined according to china laws and regulations, and which will also be clearly displayed in the full report >>

Production Capacity:

Product Line Name Production Line Capacity Actual Units Produced(Previous Year)
Silicone Sealant for Engineering, Architecture and Industrial 45,000 Tons/Year 17,500 Tons

Export Market Distribution:

Market Revenue(Previous Year) Total Revenue (%)
South America USD 2,500,000 6.1
Mid East USD 1,000,000 2.44
Domestic Market USD 37,500,000 91.46

Production Machinery:

Machine Name Brand & Model No. Quantity Number of Year(s) Used Condition
Blending Machine XSJ-1-5000 16 7.0 Acceptable
Kneading Machine NHZ-3000 7 10.0 Acceptable
Gluing Machine GMK-5K 4 8.0 Acceptable
Adhering Machine YGJ-II-800 3 8.0 Acceptable
Packing Machine FS-F-100 5 8.0 Acceptable

Testing Machinery:

Machine Name Brand & Model No. Quantity Number of Year(s) Used Condition
Tensile Machine Dxll-3000 2 10.0 Acceptable
Hardness Tester XY-1 2 8.0 Acceptable
Viscosity Tester Ndt-4 2 8.0 Acceptable
UV Radiation Tester SZW-3 1 9.0 Acceptable
UV Aging Machine UV-340 1 8.0 Acceptable
Analytical Balance TG328A 3 8.0 Acceptable

Production Flow:

  • Blending
    Blending
  • Kneading
    Kneading
  • Gluing
    Gluing
  • Adhering
    Adhering
  • Packing
    Packing
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1997, Zhejiang Liniz Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional silicone sealant and adhesive manufacturer, with an annual production capacity of 10,000MT of assorted variety.

Our company covers an area of 11,000 square meters, including 3,000 square meters of laboratory and we have over 200 employees. Our 7 silicone production lines enable us to output one and two-component silicone sealant and adhesive as well as special-type silicone sealant. We currently can produce ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Engineering Silicone Sealant,Architecture Silicone Sealant,Industrial Silicone Sealant  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 57, Tianzhu Street, Lin'n Economic Development Zone, Lin'an City, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 91.46% , South America 6.10% , Mid East 2.44%
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. cindy ma
Ms. cindy ma:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: