About 7558902 results:
Laboratory Bottle (2196) , Other Chemicals (1191)

tyre acrylic puncture silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $1.2 - 3.1 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 7500 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 700,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: TIANJIN/SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Multi-purpose
Place of Origin:
Beijing China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
A15
color:
off white
Type:
gun
OEM:
Avaliable
Location:
Tianjin, China (Mainland)
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Shelf life:
12 months
Packing:
12 pcs in a carton
Tack-free time (hour):
1-2 (+25℃)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 750ML 12PCS/CTNS 500ML 12PCS/CTNS
Delivery Detail: 2-3weeks

Specifications

tyre acrylic puncture silicone sealant
1,Very good filling capacities
2, High thermal and acoustical
3,Optimal applicati

tyre acrylic puncture silicone sealant    

Very good filling capacities
High thermal and acoustical insulation
 

GNS PU Foam

A15

Tack-Free Time (Min)

7~15

Cutting Time (Hour)

1~2 (+25°C)

Yeild (L) (900g/750ml)

30~40

Specific Gravity (Kg/M3)

16~20

 


PRODUCT FEATURES
• Good adhesion to a wide variety of surfaces such as UPVC, masonry, brick, block work, glass, steel, aluminum, timber and other substrates (except PP, PE and Teflon);
• Very good filling capacities;
• Application temperature is between + 5°C to +35°C;
• Optimal application temperature is between +18°C to +25°C;
• It contains CFC-free propellants which are harmless to the ozone layer.

APPLICATIONS AREAS
• Installing, fixing and insulating of door and window frames;
• Filling and sealing of gaps, joint, openings and cavities;
• Connecting of insulation materials and roof construction;
• Bonding and mounting;
• Insulating the electrical outlets and water pipes;
• Heat preservation, cold and sound insulation;
• Packaging purpose, wrap the precious & fragile commodity, shake-proof and anti-pressure.

 

APPLICATION INSTRUCTIONS
• Shake the aerosol can for at least 40 seconds;
• Clean and moisten surfaces with a water sprayer prior to application;
• Fit the gun or plastic applicator on the adaptor. Firmly screw the can on the adapter and turn the flow adjustment screw;
• Fill the holes and cavities.
• Bottom up during application; Foam will be tack-free in about 10 minutes;
• Excess can be trimmed in about one hour;
• Fresh foam can be removed by using GNS Foam cleaner or acetone. Cured foam can only be removed mechanically.

STOREAGE AND SHELF LIFE
12 months in unopened packing store in temperature between +5°C to +25°C,
Keep in cool, shade and well ventilated area. Always keep the can with the
valve pointed upwards.

PACKAGING
750ml/can, 500ml/can,12pcs/ctn for both Manual type and Gun type.
Gross weight is 350g to 950g upon requested.

SAFETY RECOMMENDATION
• Do not breathe spray/vapor; In case of eye contact, flush with water and get immediate medical attention;
• Use in well-ventilated areas;
• Wear suitable protective clothing, gloves and goggles;
• Keep away from direct sunlight and do not expose temperatures over 50°C;

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam production lines.
Produced ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Brands: GNS  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Oceania
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Mid East
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001   Certificate Of Registration  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Elly Deng
Ms. Elly Deng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: