tyre sealant kit for facotry

FOB Price: US $0.75 - 1.9 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 12000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: GUANZGHOU
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
70131-67-8
Other Names:
aquarium adhesive
MF:
70131-67-8
EINECS No.:
70131-67-8
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Woodworking,Transportation
Brand Name:
kastar
Model Number:
730
other name:
silicone sealant adheisve
brand:
Kali,kater,kastar
volume:
80ml 220ml 280ml 310ml drum
HS Code:
35061000.10
Capacity:
±30%
skinning time:
10-15minutes
OEM:
By customer'd require
Quality:
Guarantee
shelf life:
12 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 6,12,20,24 cartridges in one carton
Delivery Detail: Within 20 days after received your deposit

Specifications

Kater/Kali Silicone Brand
1. we are factory
2. all tubes produced by kater
3. sealing for glass, window, door

tyre sealant kit for factory

 

Specifications

Kater/Kali Silicone Brand
1. we are factory
2. all tubes produced by kater
3. sealing for glass, window, door

                 

 

KATER   Acetic Silicone Sealant is a one-component, acetic curing high performance silicone sealant with excellent flexibility, waterproofing, high and low temperature resistance and durability, which is the ideal sealing material for civil assembly including building glass, door and window and showcase, etc.

 

Applications:

·   Common glass assembly, such as glass, door and window, cupboard and display frame.  Interface sealing, adhesion and repair of other building materials like aluminum alloy, tile, plastic and wood.

Properties:

·  Acetic curing.  Favorable adhesiveness for most building materials

·  Excellent weathering resistance performance, after the curing, forceful and elastic silicone  rubber forms and no distinct changes occur because of rain, snow, violent temperature change or ultraviolet irradiation.

· Excellent durability, will not become chapped or pulverized with extreme temperature changes (-50°C to +100°C).

· One-component, no vertical flow phenomenon, easy for construction.

Available Color
KATER730 is available three standard colors and other colors base on custormers' requirements. 
 
Inner Package: 
220ml, 280ml, 300 ml , 310ml plastic cartridge.

 

Storage: 
Non-dangerous product, should be stored in cool and dry place with temperature lower than 25°C.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Western Europe
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Shally Kastar
Ms. Shally Kastar:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>