About 6082 results:
Pigment (1694)

ultramarine blue laundry grade

FOB Price: US $700 - 900 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons NO
Supply Ability: 200 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month no
Port: Qingdao, China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $21,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
57455-37-5
Other Names:
Sodium Alumino Sulphosilicate
MF:
Na6Al4Si6S4O20
EINECS No.:
3.099.283
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, Cosmetic Pigment, Ink Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment, Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
Huge Roc
Model Number:
industrital grade
Type:
Silicon salt
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Pigment blue:
29
blue:
29
usage:
laundry grade

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs per kraft paper bag(or as your request)
Delivery Detail: 14 days after ordering(ASAP)

Specifications

ultramarine blue laundry grade
1. inorganic pigment
2. non-toxic pigment
3. classic blue
4. Prompt delivery

ultramarine blue laundry grade
Particular description:

Name:ultramarine blue / PB 29 / pigment blue 29  alias:Sodium Alumino Sulphosilicate

ultramarine blue laundry grade Chemical properties:Formula: Na6Al4Si6S4O20    Molecular weight: 862.60578

ultramarine blue laundry grade Physical  properties:Non-Toxic, it is a safe pigment,Good ability for heat resistance,Light and weather resistance.Excellent dispersibility.Non-migrate.

Other tech indexs:

 

Index Name

Index

Result

1

Colour (Compared with standard sample)

Conform

yes

2

Tinting Strength % (Compared with standard sample)

100+5

102

3

Solute in Water % ≤

0.2

0.14%

4

Free Sulfur % ≤

0.05

0.035%

5

Moisture (100+2°C) % ≤

1.0

0.45%

6

Sieve Residue(325 mesh) % ≤

0.1

0.07%

7

Oil Absorption %

25-45

33

8

Organic Tinting Material

None

 

9

PH Value

8 - 10

8.5

ultramarine blue laundry grade Usage:

Ultramarine Blue, PB(Pigment Blue) 29, is an inorganic pigments color. It is a sodium alumino-sulphosilicate. This pigment is the synthetic form of Lazurite. Compared with other blue pigment or dyes, ultramarine blue has the advantages of clean and bright reddish blue shade.

ultramarin blue laundry grade Storage:  1.Be set to cool.dry and ventilated place .away from Fire source.

                2. Sealed,Prevent from rain .sunlight and  strong acis or alkali.

                3.Lightly transport  and protect from package damage.

ultramarine blue laundry grade Packing: with net weight 25kgs per kraft paper bag(or as your request)
Delivery Detail:14 days after ordering(ASAP)

Carried Standard: ISO9000,REACH Product Registrion,SGS detect etc.

If you have any requirements, please contact us, We will provide you with our best sevices.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. was founded by Mr. Kevin Ma and his fellows, a professional team full of experience and enthusiasm.

We emphasize on developing qualified series product to cater for different demands from different customers.

Our main business scope is the chemical industry, We cooperate with the universities and research institute to develop the high quality product. All our products are strictly executing China National Standard, also the other inte... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Sodium Bicarbonate,Ammonium Bicarbonate,Ultramarine blue,Corn Gluten Meal,Fish Meal  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Africa
South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: ECS 2013   EUROTIER 2012   FISA 2012    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Kevin Ma
Mr. Kevin Ma:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: