unsaturated resin tile bond adhesive

FOB Price: US $0.99 - 1.99 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 600 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
100-42-5
Other Names:
non structural adhesives
Place of Origin:
Beijing China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Usaturated polyester resin,peroxide,filling
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Sarlsson
Color:
Transparent,White,Cream,Black
State:
Gel

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Normal Size,Per 4 cans into1 carton and per 12 cans into 1 carton. Four kinds of cartons 32x32x20cm;31x31x20;30x30x19cm;29x20x26cm for your choice Can be packed according to your requirements
Delivery Detail: 20 days after receipt of the full payment

Specifications

1.Material:.unsaturated polyester resin,peroxide
2.Short curing time
3.High hardness could be polished after curing

Product name:   unsaturated resin tile bond adhesives

 

Application:

Fast fixing,pattern making,repairing and bonding for stone,ceramics,vitrified brick,etc.

 

Main Properties:

1.Double components adhesives;

2.Short curing time(the exact time depending on application temperature);

3.High hardness could be polished after curing;

4.Wild range of operation(-10~45°c);

5.Various colors for all kinds of stone color,such as transparent,cream,white,black,red,green,etc;

6.Hardener is white gel.

 

 

Instruction:

 

1.Make the surface to be dry,clean and slightly rough;

 

2.Mix adhesive with hardener according to the radio 100:3 and stir them intensively until the mixture uniformed color achieved;

 

3. Paint the surface to be bonded with the mixing adhesive tool;

 

4.Refer to the application direction on the package before use.

 

 

 

Attention:

 

1.Do not  return the mixed  glue to the original packing ,close the cover when store in cool,ventilate and dry  place,away from the heat &kinding.

 

2.Add more or less hardener to the adhesive to make its curing time shorter or longer;

 

3.Store in shady place and keep the lid tightly closed after use;

 

4.If  the adhesive is to bond the hanging parts,please our AB adhesive;

 

5.12months valid (refer to the date of manufacture  printed on the lip);

 

6.Do not the bonded parts exposed in wet and frosty place;

 

7.Clean the tools immediately with acetone after use;

 

8.Refer to the application direction on the package before use.

 

 

 Physical Characteristics:

A

Resin Type   Unsaturated polyester resin

ShapeTransparent pastyYellowish transparent liquidColored pastyColored semiliquid
Viscosity(25°c)100000-300000C.P700-1200C.P350,000-800,000C.P4000-8000c.p
Density1.15-2.25g/cm31.10-1.20g/cm31.10-1.20g/cm31.4-1.4g/cm3

Storg                12months in original package ,reserve in cool and ventilate place.

 

B

Main CompositionOrganic peroxide
Shapewhite gel
Viscosity100,000-200,000C.P
Density1.12-1.18g/cm3
Storage12months in original package,reserve in cool and ventilate place.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Beijing Saier Industry & Trade Co., Ltd. is a leading manufacturer of Marble adhesive, epoxy AB adhesive, Anchor Adhesive,High Strength Adhesive for Stone, Rapid-curing Structural Adhesive and sealant, etc.

Along with the rapid development of today's world of economic development, construction and day-to-day home improvement, product quality requirements are getting higher and higher. Especially in humans to promote safe, green environment, this philosophy of environmental protection ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Marble Adhesive,Epoxy AB Adhesive,Stone Glue,Protective Agent  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Beijing ,Shanghai and Bengbu  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. grace song
Ms. grace song:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: