use ceramic powder Sodium Gluconate coal

FOB Price: US $450 - 700 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons sodium gluconate
Supply Ability: 3500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month sodium gluconate
Port: Tianjin, Qingdao, Guangzhou,Shanghai,Wuhan
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
527-07-1
Other Names:
SG,PN
MF:
C6H11O7Na
Purity:
99%
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Type:
sodium gluconate
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
ECCH
Model Number:
SG 99%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: 7 days after payment

Specifications

1)Stable quality
2)Competitive prices
3) white oryellow crystalline powder
4)Purity:98%-99.9%
5)Water treatment

use ceramic powder Sodium Gluconate coal  

ItemIndustry gradeTest Result
AppearanceWhite crystal powder or granuleMeet the standard
 SolubilityEasily soluble in water, slightly soluble in alcohol and insoluble in etherMeet the standard
IdentitificationMeet the standardMeet the standard
Assay,%99.0 min99.8
Moisture,%1.0max0.35
Reduzate,%1.0 max0.26
Sulfate,%0.2 max0.03
Chloride,%0.1 max0.04
Pb,ug/g2 max1 max
Arsenic salt,ug/g2 max2 max
Heavy metals,ug/g20 max20 max

 

1.Because sodium gluconate has excellent effects of corrosion and scale proof, it is widely used as water quality stabilizer,such as the treatment chemicals in the cooling cycle system in petrochemical field, low pressure boilerandengine cooling water system . 

2.Steel surface cleaning agent.  
3.Glass bottle exclusive cleaning agent  
4.As a water reducer and retarder in construction industry
5.Used in the textile industry as a nuisanceless greenchelating dispersant  

 

25Kg/Net Bag

 

Jumbo Bag


 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan East China Chemical CO.,Ltd is a development, processing, production and sales sodium lignosulphonate, calcium lignosulphonate, magnesium lignosulphonate and ammonium lignosulphonate series products, and professional production and sales ECCH "brand high molecular Run tube agent (concretepump pump tube lubricant), synthetic magnesium silicate adsorbent (polyether refined adsorbent), Sodium Naphthalene Formaldehyde sulphonate (superplasticizer), sodium gluconate and other fine chemical ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Sodium Gluconate,Sodium Lignosulphonate,Calcium Lignosulphonate,Ammonium Lignosulphonate  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Northern Europe
Africa
South America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001 , 9 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lola Luo
Ms. Lola Luo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: