very good blue cuso4 copper sulphate for swimming pools using

FOB Price: US $2,100 - 2,450 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: TIANJIN/QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Sulphate
Type:
Copper Sulphate
CAS No.:
7758-99-8
Other Names:
copper sulfate/cupric sulfate/blue vitriol/bluestone/Cuprum Sulfuricum
MF:
CuSO4.5H2O
EINECS No.:
231-847-6
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Electron Grade,Industrial Grade,Medicine Grade,Reagent Grade,Feed Grade
Purity:
98%/96%
Appearance:
blue crystal granules or white powder
Application:
used for extracting the other copper, textile mordant,agricultural
Brand Name:
HR
Model Number:
copper sulfate pentahydrate

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag 25MT/20''FCL or at customer's request
Delivery Detail: in 7-15days

Specifications

very good blue cuso4 copper sulphate for swimming pools using
1,for industrial,feed,fertilizer
2,factory directly
3,SGS,CIQ

very good blue cuso4 copper sulphate for swimming pools using

Product name:copper sulfate pentahydrate

Other name: copper sulfate/cupric sulfate/blue vitriol/bluestone/Cuprum Sulfuricum

Appearance: blue crystal granules or white powder          HS Code: 2833250000

Properties:Copper Sulphate is blue crystal granular,can soluble in water and diluted acetic acid.  The solution appears as weak acidity. It will be effloresces slowly in dry air, and its surface will become

 white powder substance.Copper Sulphate will lose four crystal water when heated to 110 °C, and will

 be changed into white Copper sulphate anhydrous which is easy to absorb water when the temperature

 is higher than 200°C.

Usages:

1. used for extracting the other copper

2. used as a textile mordant

3. used as agricultural pesticides, fungicides, and for water treatment. 

4. As a mordant for cotton and silk; used to produce green and blue pigment;

5.used as insectucude, bactericide for water, antiseptics for wood, catalyst for tannage, electrocopper,

   battery. carving and so on ;

6. used in mining industry and as raw materials of other chemicals.

Specifications:

Industrial grade:

Item

Industrial grade

CuSO4·5H2O≥

98%

96%

Cu≥

25.06%

24.5%

Water-insoluble≤

0.2%

0.2%

Pb≤

0.001%

0.001%

As≤

0.0004%

0.0004%

Usage: flotation reagent in mining industry;electroplating industry;

           reagent in the preparation of dyestuffs intermediates ;mordant in dyeing ;preservative of wood etc.

Feed Grade:

Item

Feed Grade

CuSO4·5H2O≥

98%

96%

Cu≥

25.06%

24.5%

Water-insoluble≤

0.2%

0.2%

Pb≤

0.001%

0.001%

As≤

0.0004%

0.0004%

Usage :Widely used in feed industry as feed additive;Correction of copper deficiency in animals ;

           Growth stimulant for fattening pigs and broiler chickens etc.

Fertilizer Grade:

Item

Fertilizer Grade

CuSO4·5H2O≥

98%

96%

Cu≥

25.06%

24.5%

Water-insoluble≤

0.2%

0.2%

Pb≤

10 PPm

10 PPm

As≤

4 PPm

4 PPm

Usage :Widely used in agriculture as fertilizer; fungicides ;insecticides;

           growth stimulant for fattening pigs and broiler chickens etc.

 Storage and transportation:

Copper Sulphate need to store in cool, dry, ventilated warehouse. Keep away from fire, heating. Mixed with sour, alkali ,food staff chemical are not permitted. Suitable staff for leakage should be prepared around the warehouse.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Over the years, Zhengzhou Macro Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd. has developed into a comprehensive company involved in developing new industry technology, manufacturing new type product and operating the international trading business.

We have a wide range of information networks and lots of business partners throughout the world. Many business partners have become our sole representatives in Europe and the United States.

The "create the best service" business philosophy, which is executed through ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): abrasives,abrasive tools,caustic soda flake,titanium dioxide,pentaerythritol  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Africa
Southern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
South Asia
South America
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Central America
Eastern Europe
Mid East
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lisa Yang
Ms. Lisa Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: