vitamin c

FOB Price: US $1 - 5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
50-81-7
Other Names:
ascorbic acid
MF:
C6H8O6
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Nutrition Enhancers
Brand Name:
friend
purity:
98%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/carton or can as the customer required
Delivery Detail: as the customer required about 7-10days

Specifications

vitamin c
1>we have the food grade pharmacial grade and feed grade vitamin c
2>competitive price and best quality

vitamin c

 

The Vc direct pressed granules and Coated Vitamin C series products are widely used in Medicine, food and feedstuff etc.

APPEARANCE                    WHITE OR ALMOST WHITE,CRYSTALLINE POWDER                        

 IDENTIFICATION                  POSITIVE                        

MELTING POINT                 ABOUT 190°C                   

pH(5%,W/V)                      2.1 ~2.6                        

SPECIFIC OPTICAL ROTATION     +20.5°~21.5°                  

CLARITY AND COLOR OF SOLUTION    CLEAR, ≤BY7                  

COPPER                         ≤0.0003%                       

HEAVY METALS                 ≤0.001%                          

IRON                           ≤0.0002%                        

MERCURY                       ≤0.0001%                      

ZINC                            ≤0.0025%                        

ARSENIC                         ≤0.0003%                        

LEAD                           ≤0.0002%                          

OXALIC ACID                     ≤0.2%                          

LOSS ON DRYING               ≤0.1%                            

SULPHATED ASH                 ≤0.1%                            

ASSAY                          99.0 ~ 100.5%       

             

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhengzhou Friend Biological Engineering Co., Ltd. (Friend) is a high-tech enterprise which is professional engaged in the development and production of food nutritional fortifiers, pharmaceutical intermediates and functional additives. Our company integrates production and trade.

We have employed a large number of experts in the food, chemical and pharmaceutical industries, and they include 3 PHD, and 10 people graduate from college or higher. Moreover, our company has established integrated ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Ascorbic Acid,Taurine,Sodium Ascorbate,Coated VC,Glycine  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. yolanda yue
Ms. yolanda yue:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>