About 47 results:
Pigment (37)

vitreous enamel Pigment powder

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 200 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 6,000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Guangzhou, Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
P R 108
Place of Origin:
Hunan China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments,Enamel pigments
Brand Name:
JUFA
Model Number:
JFA-160~503
Type:
Cadmium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Appearance:
Red powder
Crystal form:
Spinel Pattern
Chemical Composition:
CdS.CdSe / CdS.HgS
C.I. No.:
77202

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Per 25 kgs pack in one cardboard drum and inner lined with secure plastic bag.
Delivery Detail: Within 10-20 days after advance.

Specifications

vitreous enamel Pigment powder
1) Heat resistance: 400~900'C
2) Light fastness: Grade 7
3) Weather resistance: Grade 5

Cadmium Red Pigment

 

A. Products information:

Chemical name: Cadmium Red Pigment

Color Index Name: Pigment Red 108

C.I. No. : 77202

CAS No. : 58339-34-7

Physical Form: Red Powder

Crystal Pattern: Spinel Pattern

 

Chemical Composition:

CdS.CdSe / CdS.HgS

CdS.CdSe.BaSO4 / CdS.HgS.BaSO4

 

B. Characteristic:

Red Powder,ororless, non-solube in water, alkali, organic solvents, slightly solube in diluted hydrochloric acid, solube in concentrated acid and Emits virulent gas H2Se and H2S. This product is non-flammable, non-corrosiveness, non-explosion hazard.

 

C.Applications:

Cadmium Red are ideal red pigments for applications of enamelware and glass industry. It can be widely used in applications of plastics,masterbatches, ceramics, coatings, rubber, leather , artist colors as well as construction materials.
Cadmium Red have better color durability than Cadmium Yellow, are suitable for coloring outdoor products, such as automobile coatings and high grade baking varnish. Our Cadmium Red are almost suitable for all resins and plastics colors. Includes: ABS Plastics, POM, ammoniumaldehyde, fiuoro-plactics,nylon, polyamide, polycarbonate, polyethylene, polypropylene, polystyrene, epoxy, PUR Polyurethane, UP Unseturated polyester,organic glass (PMMA), crude rubber and silicone rubber,etc.

 

D.Main Technical Data:

Index Name

Specification

Light Fastness (Grade) 1-8

7

Weahther Fastness (Grade) 1-5

5

Residues on 400 mesh seive %

≤0.1

Oil Absorption g/100g

16-23

Density g/m3

4.7-5.1

Water-soluble material %

≤0.2

Moisture %

≤0.2

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hunan Jufa Technology Co., Ltd. (formerly named as 'Xiangtan Jufa Pigment Chemical Industrial Co.,Ltd ) is one of the largest high-tech & private-owned enterprises in China, which incorporates R & D, production and sales of complex inorganic colored pigments(CICP pigments) and cadmium pigments.The company established in 1985 ,with professional management team, first-class research team,advanced production equipment,strict quality assurance system,excellent reputation,our products are popular ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): CICP,Inorganic Pigments,Cadmium Pigments,High temperature resistant pigment,Titanium Yellow  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
North America
South America
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hongxing Village, Xiangshui Xiang, Xiangtan County, Hunan Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Hunan Jufa Technology Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Eleanca Ouyang
Ms. Eleanca Ouyang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: