wall coating (Anti-Alkali Super Interior Sealer paint) -wall paint

FOB Price: US $1 - 3 / Liter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Pallet/Pallets
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: Shunde/Huangpu
Payment Terms: D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1321
Other Names:
32131
MF:
2131
EINECS No.:
1993
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint,Rubber Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
BAIHECAI
Model Number:
M1100/M6200
company property:
manufactory and supplier
Use:
suitable for interior decoration and recoat
Surface dry:
60 minutes Complete dry: 2 hours
Use Tools:
roll painting , brushing ,not-air spray
Recoat:
at least 2 hours
Clean tools:
Standstill of painting, use water cleaning equipment in time
Scrubbing Resistance:
more than 10000 times
Storage Period:
18 months
Drying Time:
< 2 hours
Color:
colorful

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1 Barrel/6kg , 1 Barrel/20kg
Delivery Detail: 20days

Specifications

wall coating (Anti-Alkali Super Interior Sealer paint) -wall paint - strong infiltration and alkali-resistant

wall coating (Anti-Alkali Super Interior Sealer paint) -wall paint,emulsion paint,latex paint,sealer,primer -

 

Model: M-1100     Anti-Alkali Super Interior Sealer (Primer)

Description:
This water base super interior sealer/primer is featured with strong infiltration and  alkali-resistant and sealing ability, can provide an ideal decorative result and the overall performance when used with BAIHECAI interior topcoats.

 


Advantages:
1.Super permeability
2.Strong sealing ability effectively fastnesses the substrates
3.Alkaline resistant
4.Strong covering property, can replace primer, save topcosts.
Packing: 5L6kg, 18L/20kg
Dilution Ration (%, with Tap Water): 25
Coverage: 8-12m2/kg/coat
Drying: 30 minutes (25)
Application Method: Brush, Roller and Spray
Recommended painting system: Sealer/Primer: 1 coat of Anti-Alkali Super Interior Sealer (Primer) (M-1100). Finish: 2 coats of BAIHECAI interior topcoats (  M-3900\ M-5000\ M-5001\ M-5800, etc).0


Note: The above information is given to the best of our knowledge based on laboratory tests and practical experience. However, since we cannot anticipate or control the many conditions under which our products maybe used, we can only guarantee the quality of the product itself. We reserve the right to alter the given information without prior notice.

 

 

NOTICE:     
1)Price can be negotiable according to details of Quantity ,Packing,Payment term,Delivery time .etc    
2)Validity:This quotion sheet is valid for 30 days due to the unstable raw material rate;     
3)Shipment time:15 days after receive 30% deposit:     
4)Payment:By T/T,30% deposit,70% balance should be paid after fax the bill copy,      
  and the original B/L will be deliverd after we get the balance     
5)FOB SHUNDE/Huangpu 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Foshan Shunde Mingbang Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer of low temperature refinishing automotive paint, furniture paint, wall paint, hammer paint, orange-figured paint, poly-putty, industrial paint, plastic primer, and baking varnish. Product included Clear coat, 1K or 2K multi color paint, primer, hardener, thinners and 1K or 2K Putty,etc. With years improve, although there are some gaps from color saturation compare with famous brand products, our produce have steady quality ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Car Paint (Acrylic Clear Coat) (Export Only),Water-based Wall Paint  
Brands: Boumpy  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 19, Shilong Avenue, Xintang Village, Shilong Industry Zone, Lunjiao Street, Shunde District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO9001   ISO14001   ISO14025 International environmental standard  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Waylon Yang
Mr. Waylon Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>