About 2390836 results:
Catalysts (78) , Other Chemicals (108) , Other Organic Chemicals (24) , Amine (6129)

water clear flexible type AB glue pu polyurethane adhesive resin for 3d doming EU-66/HU-66

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Polyurethane polymer and catalyst
Place of Origin:
Taiwan
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,Graphics
Brand Name:
FONG YONG
Model Number:
EU-23-1/HU-23-1
Mixing ratio:
1:1
Color:
Water clear

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 5kgs
Delivery Detail: 7-15 days

Specifications

water clear flexible type AB glue pu polyurethane adhesive resin for 3d doming EU-66/HU-66
1:1, good UV resistance, low cost

 water clear flexible type AB glue pu polyurethane adhesive resin for 3d doming EU-66/HU-66

 

 

 

 

 

EU-66/HU-66 is a two-part flexible polyurethane resin, designed for protective and decorative glossy coating of automotive and outdoor panels. The good UV resistant properties make itself no yellowing after for a long time exposure of sun UV light. When cured, it shows a smooth and glossy surface with good water, oil, and weather resistance.  It’s excellent adhesion on various metal, non-metal and plastic materials.  It offers good flexibility and mechanical shock resistance making it useful for adhesion on various flat and curved surfaces.

 

Characteristics:

EU-66

       HU-66

Appearance

Transparent Liquid

Transparent Liquid

Viscosity (CPS, 25oC)

300-500

300-500

Density (25°C)

1.1

1.1

Mix ratio

   1:1

Pot Life (minute)(25°C,100g)

30 min

Cure condition

          50°Cx1 hour +80°C×100 mins

Hardness (Shore D)

30

Cured Shrinkage Rate

  0.3%

Elongation (25°C)

  150%

 Note: Use up as soon as possible while opened.  In case of unable to  use up , please seal tightly and store at lower temperature.

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1983 in Taiwan, FONG YONG CHEMICAL CO., LTD. is one of the leading manufacturers of high performance adhesive, sealant, coatings, potting and encapsulation compounds and 3D doming resins in the world. Our products mainly include liquid epoxy resin, epoxy adhesive, epoxy glue, cold enamel epoxy, epoxy potting compounds, epoxy casting adhesive, epoxy encapsulating glue, polyurethane pu resin, polyurethane pu adhesive, polyurethane pu potting compounds, silicone adhesive, rtv 1 ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): adhesive,silicone,AB glue,epoxy resin,Polyurethane PU resin  
Brands: FONG YONG  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Su Lin Dist., New Taipei City  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   OHSAS18001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - FONG YONG CHEMICAL CO., LTD.
Taiwan | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1983

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Vivian Lee
Ms. Vivian Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>