About 6636 results:
Mixing Equipment (5910)

water tank sealant

FOB Price: US $0.65 - 0.78 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 15000 Piece/Pieces RTV Gasket Maker
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Day RTV Gasket Maker
Port: Shenzhen or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35069100
Other Names:
silicone
MF:
Mixture
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Transportation
Brand Name:
Kingjoin
Model Number:
ID-126
Color:
semi-transparent white
Dry time:
<=5minutes
Superiority:
RTV /Avoid cushion gum
Shelf life:
3years
Stickiness:
Viscous Strong
Package:
85g*20pcs/box
OEM:
Yes.
Weight:
85g
Certification:
SGS, RoHS, REACH, etc
Serve:
we can made under your trade mark

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 85g/pc; blistercard; 200 sets/box, 6 bpxes/carton 500 cartons/20'ft container Carton Size: 655x365x230mm RTV Gasket Maker
Delivery Detail: 25~30days RTV Gasket Maker

Specifications

water tank sealant
1. TUV Certified
2. BS5889, ASTM C950
3. Fast dry, less than 10 minutes
4. Good Quality

 

 

 

RTV Gasket Maker

 

Details

Kingjoin Red Gasket Maker is for high temperature applications up to 343°C: safe for oxygen sensor equipped vehicles. Excellent heat control and torque retention for overhead cam and timing chain covers.
Dries tough, flexible and improves high temperature performance. Resists most engine fluids.

 

Package

85g/pc; blistercard
200 sets/box, 6 bpxes/carton
500 cartons/20‘ft container
Carton Size: 655x365x230mm

 

Directions

1.Clean the surface to get rid of the rust, oil, or any dirty.
2.Cut the cap point, twists the cap mouth, cut at 45 degree angle beveling according to need.
3.In order to get the smooth glue, hold the bottle at 45 degree angle, squeeze the glue through cap mouth.
4.If further sealing needed, please finished operation within 5 minutes, wipe off the surplus glue with dry tissue.
5.After completely solidify, amend the glue by knife.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Ailike Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is a family enterprise of iLike Industries Holdings Group, which was started in 1997. Our company has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of sealants and aerosol products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, contact adhesives, etc.

Insisting on the tenets of "People are the base", "customers are the first" and "quality of products is the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Spray paint,Gasket Maker,PU Foam Spray,Spray Adhesive  
Brands: Kingjoin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiabai 2nd Industrial Park, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   Membership Certificate   ASTM C1184   ASTM C920   ISO11600   BS5889  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Johnken Peng
Mr. Johnken Peng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: