water treatment chemicals 38% to 42%Ferric Chloride Solution

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
7705-08-0
Other Names:
IRON-CHLORIDE
Purity:
38%~42%
Place of Origin:
Taiwan
Type:
Other
Usage:
Electronics Chemicals,Water Treatment Chemicals
Model Number:
Solution
Red-Brown:
low heavy metal

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 30L(30kg)/HDPE-DRUM * 700 HDPE DRUM = 21mt in20'fcl 200L(290kg)/HDPE-DRUM * 80 HDPE DRUM = 23.2mt in20'fcl 1000L(1450kg)/IBC's drum * 16 IBC's drum = 23.2mt in20'fcl 20,000KGS/ISO TANK
Delivery Detail: 7 days

Specifications

38% to 42%Ferric Chloride Solution
1.Good Quality
2.Low Heavy Metal
3.ISO9001:2008(URS-UKAS)
4.Credit Rated by D& B

38% to 42%Ferric Chloride Solution

 

Our annual production as follows:

1. Ferric Chloride Solution:12000MT/yearly
2. Ferric Chloride Hexahydrate(Lump):1200MT/yearly
3. Ferrous Chloride Solution:20000MT/yearly
4. Ferrous Chloride Tetrahydrate(crystal):1200MT/yearly
5. Ferrous Sulfate Solution:1200MT/yearly
6. Ferrous Sulfate Heptahydrate:1200MT/yearly
7. Trichloroisocyanuric Acid:1500MT/yearly
8. Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate:1500MT/yearly

 

 

Package

1. ISO TANK (20M/T)
2. 20 ft Standard Container-loads 80 barrels of 50 gallons (200L) plastic
barrels. Each barrel loads 290kgs of Ferric Chloride solution and the total
amount is 23.20M/T.
3. 20ft Standard Container-loads 500 barrels of 30L plastic barrels. Each
barrel loads 40kgs of Ferric Chloride and the total amount is 20 M/T.

 

Directions for Discharging and Use

1. For the Iso Tank-discharged by compressed air.
2. For the 50 gallons (200L) plastic barrel-discharge by air pump.
3. For the 30L plastic barrel-discharge by air pump or poured into the store
tank one by one by hand.
4. The Ferric Chloride solution can be used without dilution.

 

We are an ISO certified company by URS-UKAS and are Credit Rated by Dun & Bradstreet.

 

If any questions, please contact us without hesitate.

Thanks & best regards,

Morris Hou

HONG YIELD CHEMICAL IND. CO., LTD.

TEL:886-6-5922004

FAX:886-6-5922535

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is located in Tainan of Taiwan area. We are mainly engaged in the manufacture of swimming-pool chemicals, water treatment chemicals & etching chemicals.

Our products
1. Ferric Chloride Solution: 12000MT/yearly
2. Ferric Chloride Hexahydrate (Lump):1200MT/yearly
3. Ferrous Chloride Solution: 20000MT/yearly
4. Ferrous Chloride Tetrahydrate (crystal):1200MT/yearly
5. Ferrous Sulfate Solution: 1200MT/yearly
6. Ferrous Sulfate Heptahydrate: 1200MT/yearly
7. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Ferric chloride solution,ferric chloride hexahydrate,ferrous chloride solution,ferrous chloride tetrahydrate,ferrous sulfate solution  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 258-11, ANGA LI, ANDING DIST., TAINAN CITY TAIWAN  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Taiwan | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1977 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Morris Hou
Mr. Morris Hou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>