waterproof Water based Acrylic Sealanter

FOB Price: US $0.97 - 1.4 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Silicone Sealant
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Fineking
Model Number:
FJ-S18
color:
vairous
certificate:
ISO9001,ISO14001
specification:
300ml

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml/can, 24cans/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets/20ft, 1701 ctns without pallets/20ft,
Delivery Detail: 7days after prepayment

Specifications

1)water based acrylic Sealant Manufacturer
2)one-component, water-based sealant
3)high adhesive, weather resistance

                                        waterproof Water Based Acrylic Sealant

 

Application

1.It is mainly for sealing the gaps or joints interior and exterior, such as doors and window frames, walls, window sills, 

prefab elements, stairs, skirting, corrugated roof sheet, chimneys, conduit-pipes and roof gutters

2.It is also can be used on most construction materials, such as brick, concrete, plasterwork, asbestos cement, wood, 

g;ass, ceramic tiles, metals, aluminum, zinc and so on.

 

 

No

Item

The Standard

Test result

1

Appearance

Have no grain, no agglomerations

 

Good

2

Specific gravity, g/cm3

 

1.55

3

Extrusion ability, m/min

≥100

102

4

Tack free time, h

≤1

0.4

5

Elastic recovery rate, %

40

23

6

Fluidity resistance, mm

≤3

0

7

Ultimate elongation at break. %

≥100

604

8

Stability of low temperature storage

-20

-20

9

Water resistance at the beginning

No caky and isolating

No caky and isolating 

10

Low temperature flexibility

No feculent 

No feculent

11

Ultimate tensile strength at break, Mpa

0.1

0.1

 

Cautions

1 Do not apply at temperature below 0 °C

2 Be not fit for continuous immersion in water

3 Keep out reach of children

 

storage

12 months in seal condition, cool and dry place, below 27°C

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Laura Miao
Ms. Laura Miao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: