waterproof epoxy concrete China glue

FOB Price: US $ 1.32 - 2.08 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 900 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
epoxy AB adhesive
Place of Origin:
Beijing, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Sarlsson
State:
Gel

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Normal Size,2kg/set(A+B),9 sets into 1 carton;8kg/set(A+B),1 set into 1 carton;20kg/set(the diameter of this set is 27cm,high is 26.2cm). Two kinds of carton is :46.2cmx22.9cmx21.7cm, 40.1cmx38.9cmx23.1cm; Can be packed according to your requirements
Delivery Detail: 20 days after receipt of the full payment

Specifications

1.Fine compressive property,stretch proof
2.Fine aging ,water ,weather resistance
3.Non corrosiveness
4..No liquid droppin

product name:   waterproof epoxy concrete China glue

 

Application:

1.The dry bonding of hanging parts fpr internal or external stone wall;

2.The reinforcement or bonding for the precast concrete form or structural strengthening;

3.Bonding or pattern making for tiles and marle;

4.Joint for tiles and brick or tiles and concrete;

5.Fissure filling for concrete;

6.Anchor adhesive;

7.Not available for smooth surface;

8.Not available for stone surface finished care ptocessing;

9.Not available for working in water or oil surface.

 

Main Properties:

1.Modified epoxy resin polymer with fine aging resistance,high mechanical strength;

2.Solidified adhesive with fine water resistance, humidity resistance, chemical resistance and weather resistance(-10~90°c);

3.High thickness adhesive with no liquid dropping and utilization ratio reaching up to 95%;

4.Fine earthquake-resistance;compressive property,stretch proof, impact resistance;

5.Non corrosiveness;no injury to human body, if inadvertent to be stained, wash with soapy water;

6.Clean operating environment; low construction cpst; reducing process and cutting expenses down of lime sand transport and silt displacement;

7.Inflammable; safety and non-toxic.

 

Typical Physical Porperties

Part A

Resin typeExoxy resin
AspectGel in white color
Viscosity(25)10,000-30,000.P
Density1.5-1.6/m3
Storing time(10-25)12months keep in cool place
Dangerous decompositionUsually none
Garbage dischargeBased of national and laws, local provisions

 

Part B

Main ingredientOrganic modified amine
AspectGel in cream color
Viscosity(25)10,000-30,000.P
Density1.5-1.6/m3
Storing time(10-25)12 months keep in cool place
Dangerous decompositionUsually none
Garbage dischargeBased of national and laws, local provisions

 

Technical data:

CharactersStandard indexTested dataTest method
Working time(25)min5-3015GB/T12954-1991
Working temperature/-10-40-10-40GB/T12954-1991
Using temperature/-45-90-45-90GB/T12954-1991
Impulsion intensity of KG/m²>3.04.5GB/T2571-1995
Shear Strength Mpa>8.018.0GB/T7124-1996
Impress strength Mpa>(stone-stone)10.017.0JC 887-2001
Impress strength Mpa>(stone-steel)10.017.5JC 887-2001

 

Attention:

1.Make the surface to be bonded rough if it is smooth;

2.Operation temperature -10°c~45°c;

3.Do not move the bonding parts until it solidifies completely;

4.Heat the adhesive to 30~40°c if used in winter

5.Do not operate with it in the wet place;

6.Effective operational time of the mixed adhesive is 15 minutes;

7.Do not reload the excess adhesive back to the original packing;

8.Clean the tools immediately with acetone after use;

9.Keep away from children and do not swallow;

10.12 months valid if stored in ventilative place,could still be used if retest shows to be qualified;

11.Refer to the application guide on the package before use.

 

Instruction:

1.Surface pretreatment:Clean surface to be bonded away from laitance,dirt,loose mortar,oil,etc;

2.Mix A with B according to the ratio 1:1 and stir them intensively until the mixture uniformed color achieved;

3.Paint the surface to be bonded evenly with steel scraper or other tools like this.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Beijing Saier Industry & Trade Co., Ltd. is a leading manufacturer of Marble adhesive, epoxy AB adhesive, Anchor Adhesive,High Strength Adhesive for Stone, Rapid-curing Structural Adhesive and sealant, etc.

Along with the rapid development of today's world of economic development, construction and day-to-day home improvement, product quality requirements are getting higher and higher. Especially in humans to promote safe, green environment, this philosophy of environmental prot... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Marble Adhesive,Epoxy AB Adhesive,Stone Glue,Protective Agent  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Africa
Mid East
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  
Trade Shows: The 14th China Xiamen International Stone Fair   MARMOMACC 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Beijing ,Shanghai and Bengbu  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Experience: Established 2007 , 3 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. grace song
Ms. grace song:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: