About 169250 results:
Mixing Equipment (16720)

waterproof expanding mirror silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 2 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 355000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: GUANGZHOU/SHENZHENG
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
neutral sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
S601
Colour:
clear, white, grey, black
OEM:
YES
Type:
neutral
shelf life:
12 months
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Performance:
Stable
Quality:
Guarantee
Package:
cartrigde and sausage

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20' container can load in 24ctgs/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets, 34,560ctgs 24ctgs/ctn, 1701ctns without pallets, 40,824ctgs
Delivery Detail: 2-3 weeks AFTER the order confirmed and deposit received

Specifications

waterproof expanding mirror silicone sealant
1, Sealing & Glazing
2, Roof & Plumbing
3, Window & Glass

waterproof expanding mirror silicone sealant                      

1, Sealing & Glazing
2, Roof & Plumbing 
3, Window & Glass
4, Ceramics, steel, concrete

 

Test Parameter

Unit

Result          

Translucent           Pigmented

As Supplied Tested at 23°C and 50% RH

Specific Gravity

g/ml

0.97±0.02

1.42±0.02

Flow (sag or slump)

Skin Time

mm

minute

0

5~10

0

60

Tack free Time

hour

1

≤5

Curing time (5mm)

hour

12

≤12

As Cured-after 21 days at 23°C and 50% RH

Durometer Hardness, Shore A

Points

25

42

Movement Capability

%

±20

±20

Tensile Strength

Mpa

0.36

0.68

Elastic Recovery

%

≥95

≥90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product description:

 

S601 is a cost effective multi-purpose, neutral cure silicone sealant offering long term durability in range of general sealing, general glazing, water proofing and trade applications.

 

 

 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam production lines.
Produced ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Brands: GNS  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Oceania
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Mid East
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001   Certificate Of Registration  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Elly Deng
Ms. Elly Deng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: