waterproof windshield polyurethane adhesive sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 6000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 100,000,000 Piece/Pieces per Year
Port: shenzhen(near hongkong)
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $29,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
polyurethane sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, Other
Brand Name:
Plyfit
Model Number:
A1000
polyurethane sealant:
polyurethane adhesive sealant

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 310/400ml,24pcs/ctn 20FCL can load 42720pcs/1780ctns
Delivery Detail: within 25 days

Specifications

waterproof windshield polyurethane sealant
1.windshield/glass sealant
2good flexibility&elasticity
no shrinkage no corrosion

PLYFIT waterproof windshield polyurethane sealant
Made with advanced technology, best formula and high quality ingredients, it is single-component with features of good flexibility and elasticity, easy for construction, solvent-free, no shrinkage, and no corrosion to the surface material, strong intension and anti-aging. It is special for sealing windshield glazing, glass fiber reinforced plastic fittings, steel and aluminum plate installation in automotive industry.

 

FEATURE:

Fast Curing

Excellent Adhesion

Permanently Elastic

Temperature Resistant Range: -45to 175 cent degree

 

Packing:

ART NO.

CONTENT

CAN MATERIALS

CAN SIZE

CARTON SIZE

PACKING

A1000

310ml/pc

Tinplate

48x220mm

310x210x240mm

24pcs/ctn

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We, PLYFIT INDUSTRIES group specialize in manufacturing of multi-fields such as HD media device and aerosol products and construction chemical materials.

With ISO9001:2000 managing system and modern facilities which occupancy 44000 square meters. In order to enter the EU market, we registered REACH and got the certificate to export chemical products to EU market. For the party items as Snow spray and Party string, we past the EN71 test and got the license. For the HD player, we got t... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Spray paint,car care products,aerosol,PU foam,party strings,snow spray,silicone sealants,adhesives  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Plyfit Industrial Park, Yonghu Town, Huiyang District, Huizhou City  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Plyfit Industries China, Inc.
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 7 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Fancy Ye
Ms. Fancy Ye:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: