white polyester outdoor building coating paint

FOB Price: US $4.61 - 5.81 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
No
Other Names:
Pure polyester powder coating
MF:
No
EINECS No.:
No
Place of Origin:
Sichuan China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyester
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Paper Coating,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint,Rubber Coating,outdoor use
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
feiya
Model Number:
P
Color:
a variety of colors
Gloss:
different gloss
Carton dimension:
38*28*30cm
NW:
20kg
GW:
20.6kg

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: a)Inner packing: plastic bag b)Outer packing: paper carton c)NW: 20kg/carton d)Carton dimension: 38x28x30cm
Delivery Detail: Within 15days after the c-sample is confirmed

Specifications

1.Excellent weatherability
2.Long term exterior durability or heat stability
3.Strong impact resistance and hear resistance

Features

  1. General instruction of polyester powder coating :Mainly composed of the polyester resin material, has excellent outside durability and resistance to yellowing.
  2. Application: typical applicable to outdoor products, such as highway guardrail, general industrial, Automotive parts, building windows and doors, solar energy, machinery, furniture, etc. It is a good choice for lawn and garden furniture.
  3. Color: different colors available
  4. Gloss: a variety of gloss
  5. Surface: smooth and texture
  6. Storage: The products should be stored in ventilated dry and clean room with the temperature below 25°C.
  7. Shelf life: 24 months
  8. Package: a)Inner packing: plastic bag b)Outer packing: paper carton

                             c) NW: 20kg/carton d)Carton dimension: 38*28*30cm 

 

Technical of polyester powder coating

 

No.

  Items

Standards

 Properties

 Results

1

 Film appearance

 By naked eyes

 Smooth and uniform film

 To agree panel

2

 Film thickness

GB/T 13452.2

µm

70±10µm

3

   Gloss60°

GB/T 9754

88-92

92

4

 Impact resistance

GB/T 1732

50cm

 To agree panel

5

 Pencil hardness

GB/T 6739

2H

To agree panel

6

Adhesion (Cross cut)

GB/T 9286

 Grade 0

 To agree panel

7

 Cupping test

GB/T 9753

≥6mm

 To agree panel

8

Bend test

GB/T 6742

≤3mm

 To agree panel

9

 Color difference

GB/T 9761

No obvious color difference

To agree panel

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Welcome to Feiya powder !
1.We are the factory for more than 20 years industry experience
2.Our goal: Superior Quality, Supreme Service, First Reputation
3.Main products: epoxy powder coating, epoxy-polyester powder coating and polyester powder coating
4.Certificates:ISO9001(quality) , ISO14001(environment), OHSAS18001(occupational health and safety)

Established in 1993, Chengdu Feiya Powder Coating Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer engaged in the research, development, ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Thermosetting Powder Coating,Epoxy Resin  
Brands: FEIYA  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 478, Two Section, Konggang First Road, Southwest Airport Economic Development Zone, Shuangliu County, Chengdu City, Sichuan Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 99.91%, North America 0.04%, South America 0.03%
Experience: Established 1998 , 13 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jenny lee
Ms. Jenny lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: