widely used for Foundry poly ferric chloride

FOB Price: US $270 - 300 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Ton/Tons each 20ft container is can load 17Ton to 20Ton
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: FOB Qingdao or Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1327-41-9
Other Names:
PAC-Industry water
MF:
TFe:11% min
EINECS No.:
215-477-2
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Purity:
T Fe:min 11%
Classification:
General Reagents
Brand Name:
Changxianghong
Model Number:
PAC-3
stable purification:
deep yellow powder
good flocculation effect:
spray drying technology
within10 working-days after deposit:
Packed in 25kg plastic woven bag with inner plastic bag

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg packed by bag with the inner plastic and outer plastic woven bags
Delivery Detail: within 10 working days after receiving deposites

Specifications

Foundry poly ferric chloride
1.Color:deep yellow powder
2.Fe %:min11.0%
3.Basicity %:8.0-16.
4.PH (1%water solution):2.0-3.0

widely used for Foundry poly ferric chloride

 

1.Description:

 

Color:deep yellow powder

Fe % ≥:11.0

Basicity %:8.0-16.0

PH (1% water solution):2.0-3.0

 

2.Usage:

 

The user can allocate remedy concentration by test and determine the optimum dosage according to different water quality.Rhe specific dosing amount is based on coagulation tests and experiments.

 

3.Application:

 

It is a new,high-quality,high efficiency inorganic polymer flocculant of iron salts.It is mainly used for water purification.It has excellent effects for good water quality.It contains no aluminum,chlorine and heavy metals ions and other harmful substances.It has no iron ions transfer to the water.Non-toxic,non-harm,safe and reliable,remove turbidity,decolorization,remove algae,remove COD,BOD and heavy metal ions and significant effect etc.It is also used for industrial waste water treatment such as printing and dyeing waste water.It is also widely used in casting,paper,pharmaceuticals and leather industry etc.

 

4.Advantage:

 

 Odorless,taste salty,astringent,soluble in water and glycerin,insoluble in alcohol,corrosive,deliquescence weathering.

 

5.The physical and chemical analysis:

 

Name of index

Model

ZR-PFS-I

ZR-PFS-II

Formula

[Fe2(OH)n(SO4)3-n/2]m

Use

Drinking/Industrial water treatment,sewage treatment

Total Fe %  ≥

11.0

11.0

Basicity %

8.0-16.0

8.0-16.0

Fe2+ % ≤

0.10

0.10

Density (20°C) (g/cm3) ≥

1.45

1.45

Insoluble substance (%) ≤

0.2

0.3

PH(1% water solution)

2.0-3.0

2.0-3.0

As (%) ≤

     0.0001            

-

Pb %≤

       0.0005          

            -

Cd %≤

0.0001

-

Hg %≤

     0.00001              

           -

Cr6+ %≤

       0.0005              

             -

 

6.Packaging and storage:

 

Plastic weave double package with the inner bag for arrangement(or heat combination) and outside bag for seal.The net weight of each bag is 50kg.It shall be stored in a cool,ventilated,dry condition and away from fire and heat.It shall be prevented from direct sunlight and prohibited to be mixed stored and transported together with toxic and hazardous substances.

 

.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Henan CXH Purity Industrial And Trading Co., Ltd., which was built in 2011, is a chemical enterprise, integrating technology, industry and trade and specialized in spray efficient DTC. Our company is located in the industrial cluster areas in Wen County in Henan Jiaozuo. We cover an area of 26400 square meters, and have a registered capital of 15 million RMB and 90 staff members. Our company has built two spray drying production lines of Polyaluminium Chloride (PAC), the design production ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PAC,PVC Resin,Poly aluminua chloride,PAC30%,Aluminua powder  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
South America
Western Europe
North America
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Nanjia Sec., Xiangyun Town, Guhuang Road, Wen County  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Xiao HE
Ms. Xiao HE:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>