About 4488 results:
Other Chemical Equipment (1)

windscreen PU sealant

FOB Price: US $1.7 - 2.5 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Mile/Miles
Supply Ability: 10000 Mile/Miles per Day
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
90-50-6
Other Names:
Polyurethan sealant
MF:
HOJO515
EINECS No.:
167464
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Cuishi
Model Number:
CS-A8
appearance:
paste
surface dry time(min):
15-45
rigidity(HA):
>=50
tensile strength(N/mm):
7.0
elongation at break(%):
>=450
tearing strength(N/mm):
>=20
color:
black,gray,white
function:
joint

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25 tube for per carton
Delivery Detail: 10days

Specifications

auto joint sealant:
1.Solvent-free,no expand and contract after curing;
2.Possible for spraying on surface.

  auto joint sealant :

 

CS-A8 is a kind of high-powered,elastic after cured,well-sealed one-component
polyurethane windscreen sealantk. It reacts with air and solidifies to form
a permenent hyperelastic materials.Widely uesed in windshield direct installation
on Automobile,Luxury Yacht,and steamer.

 

 

 

 

 

Usage

Cuishi sealant widely used in auto windsheld, auto body,building,mechanics,
shipping and construcion etc.
it has good compatibility with many kinds of materials.

applicable trmperature:+5~-35

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
The power of the Cuishi brand extends in China and many countries in the world, known as a quality supplier of window and door seals.
With manufacturing plants in China, the company is in a position to serve Asian markets with high quality products and exemplary customer service under Cuishi brand.
The Cuishi seal range includes foam weatherseals, extruded seals and sealant. Whatever the application is there is a product in the Cuishi range to suit.
Aluminium, PVC and timber fra... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Rubber Seal Strip,Rubber Hose  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Africa
Western Europe
North America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yangerzhuang Industry and Trade Zone, Qinghe County, Xingtai City, Hebei Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO16949,Supplier Assessment Certificate,Supplier Assessment Certificate
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 50.00%, Oceania 14.00%, Eastern Europe 10.00%
Experience: Established 2008 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Luce Qi
Ms. Luce Qi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: